FLORIDA ARTIFICIAL REEF CONTACTS
AFFILIATION POINT OF CONTACT TITLE DEPARTMENT/DIVISION PHYSICAL ADDRESS (for courier service) ZIP MAILING ADDRESS CITY STATE ZIP CODE AREA CODE PHONE SUN COM FAX MOBILE CELLULAR EMAIL ADDRESS FEID NUMBER WEB PAGE UPDATED Notes                                                                                        
FLORIDA ARTIFICIAL REEF PROGRAM
State of Florida Jon Dodrill Environmental Administrator Division of Marine Fisheries - Artificial Reef Program 2590 EXECUTIVE CENTER CIRCLE E., SUITE 203 32301 620 S. MERIDIAN ST., BOX MF-MFM TALLAHASSEE FL 32399-1600 850 922-4340 x209 292-4340 922-0463 528-3613 jon.dodrill@myfwc.com http://marinefisheries.org/ar/index.asp
State of Florida Bill Horn Fisheries Biologist IV Division of Marine Fisheries  - Artificial Reef Program 2591 EXECUTIVE CENTER CIRCLE E., SUITE 203 32301 621 S. MERIDIAN ST., BOX MF-MFM TALLAHASSEE FL 32399-1600 850 922-4341 x208 292-4340 922-0463 509-2974 bill.horn@myfwc.com http://marinefisheries.org/ar/index.asp
State of Florida Keith Mille Fisheries Biologist IV Division of Marine Fisheries - Artificial Reef Program 2592 EXECUTIVE CENTER CIRCLE E., SUITE 203 32301 622 S. MERIDIAN ST., BOX MF-MFM TALLAHASSEE FL 32399-1600 850 922-4342 x207 292-4340 922-0463 509-2974 keith.mille@myfwc.com http://marinefisheries.org/ar/index.asp
LOCAL COORDINATORS
CODE
BAY COUNTY CRAIG PETERMANN PLANNER II Planning and Zoning Division 707 Jenks Avenue, Suite B 32401 707 Jenks Avenue, Suite B PANAMA CITY FL 32402 850 784-6152 777-4024 914-6400 N/A N/A cpetermann@co.bay.fl.us 59-6000-512 7/14/2005
BREVARD COUNTY MARSHA CANTRELL PARKS SUPPORT SERVICES MANAGER PARKS AND RECREATION DEPARTMENT 2725 JUDGE FRAN JAMESON WAY, BLDG. B, SUITE 203 32940 2725 JUDGE FRAN JAMESON WAY, BLDG. B, SUITE 203 VIERA FL 32940 321 633-2046 366-2046 633-2198 609-7755 480-2225 mcantrell@brevardparks.com 59-6000-523 http://www.brevardparks.com/bcmac/members.htm
BREVARD COUNTY Charlie Burton Director Roadway Construction http://www.brevardroads.us/constmgr.htm
BREVARD COUNTY Jeanine Kinzalow Manager Solid Waste http://www.brevardcounty.us/
Brevard County Virginia Barker NATURAL RESOURCES DIVISION 321-749-0784 10/30/2006
BROWARD COUNTY KEN BANKS MANAGER DPEP BIOLOGICAL RESOURCES DIVISION 218 S.W. 1st AVENUE 33301 218 S.W. 1st AVENUE FT. LAUDERDALE FL 33301 954 519-1207 442-1207 519-1412 N/A 303-6416 kbanks@broward.org 59-6000-531 http://www.co.broward.fl.us/bri00500.htm
Broward County Pat Quinn Natural Resource Specialist II DPEPE Biological Resources Division 1 N. University Drive, Suite 301 Plantation FL 33324 954 519-1218 954-519-1412 pquinn@broward.org 1/12/2006
CANAVERAL PORT AUTHORITY JEANNIE ADAME Director of Environmental Plans and Programs  Engineering Department 200 GEORGE KING BLVD. 32920 P.O. BOX 267 CAPE CANAVERAL FL 32920 321 783-7831x256 N/A 783-1063 N/A N/A jadame@portcanaveral.org 59-6002-482 http://www.portcanaveral.org
CARABELLE, CITY OF Courtney Millender CITY CLERK 105 AVENUE B SOUTH 32322 P.O. DRAWER 569 CARRABELLE FL 32322 850 697-2727 N/A 697-3156 N/A N/A citycbel@gtcom.net 59-6000-287 12/16/2004 Becky Jackson retires 2/25/04
CHARLOTEE COUNTY Robert Herbert Grants/Management Analyst 18500 Murdock Circle Port Charlotte FL 33948 941 743-1524 743.1286 Robert.Hebert@charlottefl.com 5/13/2004
CITRUS COUNTY Julia Grassin-Wood Aquatic Operations Manager AQUATIC SERVICES DIVISION 1300 SOUTH LECANTO HWY. 34461 P.O. BOX 440 LECANTO FL 34460-0440 352 400-0603 N/A 527-7617 N/A N/A Julia.GrassinWood@bocc.citrus.fl.us 59-6000-548 7/16/2005
CITRUS COUNTY MARK EDWARDS AQUATIC SERVICES MANAGER AQUATIC SERVICES DIVISION 1300 SOUTH LECANTO HWY. 34461 P.O. BOX 440 LECANTO FL 34460-0440 352 527-7620 N/A 527-7617 (h) 352-726-0500 N/A mark.edwards@bocc.citrus.fl.us 59-6000-548
COLLIER COUNTY DOUG SUITOR SENIOR ENVIRONMENTAL SPECIALIST Environmental Services Department 2800 North Horshoe Drive, Suite 200 34104 2800 North Horseshoe Drive, Suite 200 Naples FL 34104 239 213-2953 751-2505 213-2960 289-9729 N/A DougSuitor@colliergov.net 59-6000-558 http://www.colliergov.net/environmental/programs/artificial/index.htm 7/18/2005
DADE COUNTY BRIAN FLYNN COASTAL PROGRAMS ADMINISTRATOR ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT 33 S.W. 2nd AVENUE, SUITE 300 33130-1540 33 S.W. 2nd AVENUE, SUITE 300 MIAMI FL 33130-1540 305 372-6850 N/A 372-6630 pager 876-5579 979-2504 flynnb@miamidade.gov 59-6000-573
DADE COUNTY STEVE BLAIR CHIEF, RESTORATION AND ENHANCEMENT ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT 33 S.W. 2nd AVENUE, SUITE 300 33130-1540 33 S.W. 2nd AVENUE, SUITE 300 MIAMI FL 33130-1540 305 372-6853 N/A 372-6630 pager 876-5500 N/A blairs@miamidade.gov 59-6000-573
DADE COUNTY TIM MCINTOSH Environmental Resources Project Supervisor ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT 33 S.W. 2nd AVENUE, SUITE 300 33130-1540 33 S.W. 2nd AVENUE, SUITE 300 MIAMI FL 33130-1540 305 372-6858 N/A 372-6630 pager 876-5838 N/A mcintt@miamidade.gov 59-6000-573 http://search.co.miami-dade.fl.us/derm/environment/reefs/home.htm in Africa 9/10-9/24, returns to office 9/26/2005
DESTIN, CITY OF LARRY J. RUBENSTEIN CITY MANAGER NOT APPLICABLE 4200 TWO TREES ROAD 32541 4200 TWO TREES ROAD DESTIN FL 32541 850 837-4242 N/A 650-9250 N/A N/A 59-2480-854
DESTIN, CITY OF LINDEY CHABOT GRANTS MANAGER NOT APPLICABLE 4200 TWO TREES ROAD 32541 4200 TWO TREES ROAD DESTIN FL 32541 850 837-4242, EXT. 112 N/A 650-9250 N/A 585-9011 lchabot@cityofdestin.com 59-2480-854
DIXIE COUNTY Arthur Bellot County Utilities Coordinator NOT APPLICABLE 99 N.E. 121st Street 32628 P.O. BOX 2600 CROSS CITY FL 32628 352 498-1426 656-1426 498-1471 N/A N/A abellot@inetw.net 59-6000-587 8/4/2005 Also spoke with Dick Edwards 800-229-4210 (5/20/2004)
DIXIE COUNTY David Osteen County Artificial Reef Coordinator, volunteer NOT APPLICABLE P.O. Box 345 Cross City FL 32638 352 542-0260 352-212-0154 dixiereef@msn.com 8/4/2005
ESCAMBIA COUNTY ROBERT TURPIN CHIEF OF MARINE RESOURCES NEIGHBORHOOD AND ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT 1190 WEST LEONARD STREET 32501 1190 WEST LEONARD STREET PENSACOLA FL 32501 850 595-4395 N/A 595-3495 N/A 554-5869 robert_turpin@co.escambia.fl.us 59-6000-598 http://www.co.escambia.fl.us/pdf/artificialreefs.pdf 8/15/2005
ESCAMBIA COUNTY Brad Bane Environmental Specialist NEIGHBORHOOD AND ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT 1190 WEST LEONARD STREET 32501 1190 WEST LEONARD STREET PENSACOLA FL 32501 850 595-4572 N/A 595-3495 N/A Bradley_Bane@co.escambia.fl.us 59-6000-598 http://www.co.escambia.fl.us/pdf/artificialreefs.pdf 8/15/2005
FERNANDINA BEACH, CITY OF Jennifer Gooding GRANTS ADMINISTRATOR FINANCE DEPARTMENT 204 ASH STREET 32035-0668 204 Ash Street FERNANDINA BEACH FL 32034 904 277-7305, ext. 243 848-7305 277-7308 N/A N/A jgooding@fbfl.org 59-6000-317 http://www.fernandinabeachflorida.org/ 8/4/2005
FLAGLER COUNTY AMY KENNEDY Assistant to County Engineer ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT 2729 East Moody Blvd., Bldg. 2 32110 1200 E. MOODY BLVD., #2 BUNNELL FL 32110 386 437-7496 Ext. 257 N/A 437-8212 (904) 571-9476 N/A akennedy@fcbcc.org 8/4/2005
FRANKLIN COUNTY Amelia Varnes City Clerk 33 Market Street Apalachicola FL 32320 avarnes@franklinclerk.com
HERNANDO COUNTY Pat Fagan Recreation and Waterways Director Dept. of Parks and Recreation 20 NORTH MAIN STREET, ROOM 260 34601 20 NORTH MAIN STREET, ROOM 260 BROOKSVILLE FL 34601 352 754-4027 646-4027 754-4427 N/A N/A patf@co.hernando.fl.us 59-1155-275 8/4/2005
HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY TOM ASH General Manager of Environmental Restoration ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION COMMISSION 1900 9TH AVENUE 33605 Roger P. Stewart Center, 3629 Queen Palm Dr. TAMPA FL 33619 813 627-2600 Ext. 1011 543-5960 272-5157 pgr.888-3783 601-5499 ash@epchc.org 59-6000-661 6/28/2005 physical address will change after spring '06
HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY GLENN LOCKWOOD ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENTIST II ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION COMMISSION 1900 9TH AVENUE 33605 Roger P. Stewart Center, 3629 Queen Palm Dr. TAMPA FL 33619 813 627-2600 Ext. 1010 543-5960 272-5157 pgr.888-3640 N/A lockwood@epchc.org 59-6000-661 6/28/2005
HOLLYWOOD, CITY OF SUZANNE UTNIK ASSISTANT TO CITY MANAGER 2600 HOLLYWOOD BLVD. 33022-9045 P.O. BOX 229045 HOLLYWOOD FL 33022-9045 954 921-3342 921-3314
INDIAN RIVER COUNTY JONATHAN GORHAM Coastal Resources Manager Public Works 1840 25TH STREET 32960 1840 25TH STREET VERO BEACH FL 32960 772 567-8000, EXT.568 N/A 778-9391 321-243-2211 jgorham@ircgov.com 59-6000-674 7/14/2004
JACKSONVILLE, CITY OF Jody McDaniel Planning and Grants Coordinator PLANNING, RESEARCH AND GRANTS DIVISION 851 NORTH MARKET STREET 32202-2798 851 NORTH MARKET STREET JACKSONVILLE FL 32202-2798 904 630-0294 N/A 630-3562 N/A JodyM@coj.net 59-6000-344 3/31/2003
KEY BISCAYNE, VILLAGE OF TODD HOFFERBERTH DIRECTOR RECREATION DEPARTMENT 85 WEST MCINTYRE STREET 33149 85 WEST MCINTYRE STREET KEY BISCAYNE FL 33149 305 365-8901 N/A 365-8936 N/A (786)412-2086 N/A
KEY WEST , CITY RAYMOND ARCHER DIRECTOR OF PORT OPERATIONS KEY WEST 525 ANGELA  STREET 33040 525 ANGELA  STREET KEY WEST FL 33040 305 293-6481 rarcher@keywestcity.com
LEE COUNTY CHRIS KOEPFER Natural Resources Supervisor DIVISION OF NATURAL RESOURCES 1500 MONROE STREET 33902 P.O. BOX 398 FT. MYERS FL 33902-0398 239 479-8133 726-8133 479-8108 239-410-9892 koepfeca@leegov.com 59-6000-702 http://www.lee-county.com/naturalresources/artreef.htm 3/13/2006
LEE COUNTY Justin McBride Senior Environmental Specialist DIVISION OF NATURAL RESOURCES 1500 MONROE STREET 33902 P.O. BOX 398 FT. MYERS FL 33902-0398 239 479-8133 726-8133 479-8108 jmcbride@leegov.com 59-6000-702 http://www.lee-county.com/naturalresources/artreef.htm 8/15/2005
LEE COUNTY STEPHEN BOUTELLE NATURAL RESOURCES MANAGER DIVISION OF NATURAL RESOURCES 1500 MONROE STREET 33901 P.O. BOX 398 FT. MYERS FL 33902-0398 239 479-8128 726-8128 479-8108 N/A N/A 59-6000-702
LEVY COUNTY JACQUELLINE MARTIN CONTRACTS COORDINATOR NOT APPLICABLE 355 SOUTH COURT STREET 32621 P.O. BOX 310 BRONSON FL 32621 352 486-5100 N/A 486-5167 N/A N/A levybocc@circuit8.org 59-0007-17 1/8/2004
MANATEE COUNTY Alan Laihipp Senior Environmental Specialist NATURAL RESOURCES DIVISION 1112 Manatee Avenue West 34208 P.O. BOX 1000 BRADENTON FL 34206 941 749-3070x6201 N/A 749-3087 N/A 737-5242 alan.laihipp@co.manatee.fl.us 59-6000-727 1/5/2005
MARTIN COUNTY KATHY FITZPATRICK COASTAL ENGINEER Engineering Department 2401 S.E. MONTEREY ROAD 34996 2401 S.E. MONTEREY ROAD STUART FL 34996 772 288-5429 N/A 288-5955 260-4702 kfitzpat@martin.fl.us 59-6000-743 9/2/2005
MEXICO BEACH, CITY OF Troy Williams Public Works Director NOT APPLICABLE 118 NORTH 14th STREET 32410 P.O. BOX 13425 MEXICO BEACH FL 32410 850 648-5700 N/A 648-8768 527-8584 troy.williams@mexicobeachgov.com 59-1220-917 9/2/2005
MEXICO BEACH, CITY OF Sharon Laplante Operations Manager NOT APPLICABLE 118 NORTH 14th STREET 32410 P.O. BOX 13425 MEXICO BEACH FL 32410 850 648-5700 N/A 648-8768 sharon.laplante@mexicobeachgov.com 59-1220-917 11/8/2005
MIAMI BEACH, CITY OF Jordanna Rubin Environmental Manager Environmental Division 1700 CONVENTION CENTER DRIVE, 4th floor 33139 1700 CONVENTION CENTER DRIVE MIAMI BEACH FL 33139 305 673-7080, ext. 6121 N/A 673-7028 N/A N/A jrubin@miamibeachfl.gov 59-6000-372 9/2/2005
MONROE COUNTY GEORGE GARRETT DIRECTOR DEPT. OF MARINE RESOURCES 2798 OVERSEAS HIGHWAY, SUITE 420 33050 2798 OVERSEAS HIGHWAY, SUITE 420 MARATHON FL 33050 305 289-2507 494-2507 289-2536 N/A N/A 59-6000-749 1/10/2003
NICEVILLE, CITY OF Wanda Cruttenden City Planner 208 N. Partin Dr. Niceville FL 32578 850 729-4005 729-1247 N/A N/A wcruttenden@niceville.org 59-6002665 3/17/2005
NICEVILLE, CITY OF Sheila Bishop City Planner 208 N. Partin Dr. Niceville FL 32578 850 729-1247 N/A N/A sbishop@niceville.org 59-6002665 9/22/2003
NASSAU COUNTY Daniel Falmon COUNTY COORDINATOR? building maintenance 45195 Musselwhite Road 32011 P.O. BOX 1010 FERNANDINA BEACH FL 32035 904 548-4688 848-5782 321-5784 753-4038 N/A 59-1863-042 8/5/2005 Walt Gosset no longer there, secretary shuffled me around to several people. Dan is not sure if he will have to do reefs since he is in building maintenance and there have been many changes at the county. Dan really doesn’t want to be tasked with this job as he has no experience with reefs. Perhaps it will become Michael Mahaney’s job (County Administrator) or the county’s grants coordinator. Dan’s address is 45195 Musselwhite Road, Callahan, FL 32011, fax is 904-548-4687.
OKALOOSA COUNTY CINDY HALSEY MANAGER ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES 84 READY AVENUE 32548 84 READY AVENUE FT. WALTON BEACH FL 32548 850 651-7394 699-7394 651-7397 305-7909  Home-651-0446 chalsey@co.okaloosa.fl.us 59-6000-765 7/3/2006
ORGANIZATION FOR ARTIFICIAL REEFS SCOTT VASCAVAGE OAR COORDINATOR NOT APPLICABLE 2545 BLAIRSTONE PINES DRIVE 32301 2545 BLAIRSTONE PINES DRIVE TALLAHASSEE FL 32301 850 656-2114 N/A 942-4431 N/A 933-5749 59-2709-539 http://www.oar-reefs.org/
PALM BEACH COUNTY CARMEN VARE ENVIRONMENTAL SUPERVISOR Dept. of Envirnmental Resources Management 2300 North Jog Road 33411-2743 2300 North Jog Road WEST PALM BEACH FL 33411-2743 561 233-2444 274-2444 233-2414 N/A N/A cvare@co.palm-beach.fl.us 59-6000-785 http://www.co.palm-beach.fl.us/erm/divisions/enhancement/habitat/artificial_reef/reefs.htm 6/15/2006
PALM BEACH COUNTY JULIE BISHOP SENIOR ENVIRONMENTAL ANALYST Dept. of Envirnmental Resources Management 2300 North Jog Road 33411-2743 2300 North Jog Road WEST PALM BEACH FL 33411-2743 561 233-2446 274-2446 233-2414 N/A 936-6720 jbishop@co.palm-beach.fl.us 59-6000-785 6/15/2006
PALM BEACH COUNTY Brock Stanaland Environmental Analyst Dept. of Envirnmental Resources Management 2300 North Jog Road 33411-2743 2300 North Jog Road WEST PALM BEACH FL 33411-2743 561 233-2443 274-2443 233-2414 N/A bstanala@co.palm-beach.fl.us 59-6000-785 6/15/2006
PALM BEACH COUNTY Janet Phipps Environmental Analyst Dept. of Envirnmental Resources Management 2300 North Jog Road 33411-2743 2300 North Jog Road WEST PALM BEACH FL 33411-2743 561 233-2513 274-2513 233-2414 N/A jphipps@co.palm-beach.fl.us 59-6000-785 6/15/2006
PASCO COUNTY MARTHA CAMPBELL MANAGER ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES DIVISION 4111 LAND 'O LAKES BLVD., SUITE 202 34639 4111 LAND 'O LAKES BLVD., SUITE 202 LAND 'O LAKES FL 34639 813 929-1260 596-1118 929-1258 N/A N/A mcampbell@pascocountyfl.net 59-6000-793
PASCO COUNTY Evelyn Knettel Grants Specialist ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES DIVISION 4112 LAND 'O LAKES BLVD., SUITE 202 34639 4112 LAND 'O LAKES BLVD., SUITE 202 LAND 'O LAKES FL 34639 813 929-1260 596-1118 929-1258 eknettel@pascocountyfl.net 59-6000-793 3/14/2006
PASCO COUNTY Rich Carraher Waterways Crew Leader Parks and Recreation Department 7750 Congress Street New Port Richey FL 34653 727 834 3278 59-6000-793 3/14/2006
PINELLAS COUNTY JD Arndt SUPERVISOR OCEAN OPERATIONS 1065 GULF BLVD. 34630 3095 114TH AVENUE NORTH ST. PETERSBURG FL 34630 727 588-4828 hqtrs 464-7565 N/A N/A 709-8013 jarndt@co.pinellas.fl.us 59-6000-800 http://www.co.pinellas.fl.us/bcc/reef/informat.htm
PINELLAS COUNTY BARRY YODER / JIM CLINE / CHARLES MANGIO SUPERVISOR OCEAN OPERATIONS 1065 GULF BLVD. 34630 3095 114TH AVENUE NORTH ST. PETERSBURG FL 34630 727 588-4828 hqtrs 464-7565 N/A N/A 709-8013 byoder@co.pinellas.fl.us 59-6000-800 http://www.co.pinellas.fl.us/bcc/reef/informat.htm
PORT RICHEY, CITY OF Jerry Calhoun City Manager 6333 Ridge Road Port Richey FL 34668 727 816-1900x101 jcalhoun@copr.net 8/31/2006
SANTA ROSA COUNTY PAULA DAVIS PROJECTS COORDINATOR GRANTS DEPARTMENT 6495 CAROLINA STREET S.E., SUITE L 32570-4978 6495 CAROLINA STREET S.E., SUITE L MILTON FL 32570-4978 850 983-1866 N/A 983-1856 N/A N/A paulad@co.santa-rosa.fl.us 59-6000-842
SANTA ROSA COUNTY Sharon Marsh GRANTS/SPECIAL PROJECTS COORDINATOR GRANTS DEPARTMENT 6495 CAROLINA STREET S.E., SUITE H 32570-4978 6495 CAROLINA STREET S.E., SUITE H MILTON FL 32570-4978 850 983-1848 N/A 983-1944 N/A N/A sharonm@co.santa-rosa.fl.us 59-6000-842
SANTA ROSA COUNTY Lydia McConnell Office Assistant II GRANTS DEPARTMENT 6495 CAROLINA STREET S.E., SUITE H 32570-4978 6495 CAROLINA STREET S.E., SUITE H MILTON FL 32570-4978 850 983-1827 N/A 983-1944 N/A N/A lydiam@co.santa-rosa.fl.us 59-6000-842
SARASOTA COUNTY MIKE SOLUM ENVIRONMENTAL SPECIALIST ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES BUSINESS CENTER, RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 2817 CATTLEMAN ROAD 34232 2817 CATTLEMAN ROAD SARASOTA FL 34232 941 861-6242 549-6242 861-6266 N/A N/A msolum@scgov.net 59-6000-848
SPACE AUTHORITY Pete Gunn Director, Safety & Security Florida Space Authority 100 Spaceport Way Cape Canaveral FL 32920-4003 321 730-5301 ext.1104 730-5307 p.gunn@floridaspaceauthority.com Legislative agent Dave Teak (h) 850/656-6357; (c) 850/321-8689; (f) 850/656-4763
ST. JOHNS COUNTY Wil Smith ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER Recreation and Parks Department 2175 Mizell Road 32080-9157 2175 Mizell Road St. Augustine FL 32080-9157 904 209-0324 N/A 471-6760 N/A N/A wsmith@co.st-johns.fl.us 59-6000-825 2/12/2007
ST. JOHNS COUNTY GENE BURNS MANAGER FACILITIES MAINTENANCE 895 STATE ROAD 16 32084 895 STATE ROAD 16 ST. AUGUSTINE FL 32084 904 823-2531 N/A 823-2534 669-4304 N/A gburns@co.st-johns.fl.us 59-6000-825 1/3/2003
ST. JOHNS COUNTY CHUCK MOORE RECREATION AND PARKS DEPARTMENT 901 POPE ROAD 32080 901 POPE ROAD ST. AUGUSTINE FL 32080 904 471-6616 N/A 471-6760 N/A N/A cmoore@co.st-johns.fl.us 59-6000-825 4/1/2003
ST. LUCIE COUNTY James B. Oppenborn Artificial Reef Coordinator Engineering Department 2300 VIRGINIA AVENUE 34954 2300 VIRGINIA AVENUE FT. PIERCE FL 34954 772 462-1713 N/A 462-2362 954-815-3231 N/A OppenborJ@stlucieco.gov 59-6000-835 www.co.st-lucie.fl.us 2/17/2005
ST. LUCIE COUNTY Richard Bouchard Engineering Department 2300 VIRGINIA AVENUE 34954 2300 VIRGINIA AVENUE FT. PIERCE FL 34954 772 462-1710 259-1710 richb@co.st-lucie.fl.us www.co.st-lucie.fl.us 11/3/2003
ST. MARKS, CITY OF CHARLES SHIELDS MAYOR NOT APPLICABLE N/A N/A P.O. BOX 218 ST. MARKS FL 32355 850 925-6158 N/A 925-6828  925-6158 N/A 59-1056-133
TAYLOR COUNTY Clay Olson Extension Director 203 Forest Park Drive 32348 203 Forest Park Drive Perry FL 32348 850 838-3508 838-3546 cbolson@ufl.edu 59-6000879
VALPARAISO, CITY OF Heyward Strong NOT APPLICABLE 465 VALPARAISO PARKWAY 32580 465 VALPARAISO PARKWAY VALPARAISO FL 32580 850 729-5402 N/A 648-4553 N/A 585-1275 hhstrong@aol.com 59-6002-502
VALPARAISO, CITY OF CITY ADMINISTRATOR NOT APPLICABLE 465 VALPARAISO PARKWAY 32580 465 VALPARAISO PARKWAY VALPARAISO FL 32580 850 729-5402 N/A 648-4553 N/A N/A cityadministrator@valp.org 59-6002-502
VOLUSIA COUNTY JOE NOLIN COORDINATOR SPECIAL PROJECTS 700 CATALINA DRIVE, SUITE 126 32114 700 CATALINA DRIVE, SUITE 126 DAYTONA BEACH FL 32114 386 248-8072 377-8072 248-8075 N/A 547-0122 jnolin@co.volusia.fl.us 59-6000-885
WAKULLA COUNTY PAM PORTWOOD GRANTS COORDINATOR NOT APPLICABLE 3056 CRAWFORDVILLE HIGHWAY, ROOM 320 32326 P.O. BOX 309 CRAWFORDVILLE FL 32326-0309 850 926-0909 N/A 926-0941 N/A N/A 59-6031-875
WALTON COUNTY Tressia K. Tousignant Executive Assistant Walton County District 5 n/a n/a 90 Spires Lane, 7-A Santa Rosa Beach FL 32459 850 622-3059 N/A 622-3067 N/A N/A bidangie@co.walton.fl.us 59-6002-599 1/3/2003
REGULATORY
SFWMD, Ft. Lauderdale Kurtis Gregg Environmental Specialist FL kgregg@sfwmd.gov 7/1/2003
FDEP, Tallahassee Doug Fry Doug.Fry@dep.state.fl.us
FDEP, Pensacola Larry O'Donnell Larry.ODonnell@dep.state.fl.us
FDEP, West Palm Tim Rach 400 N. Congress Avenue, Suite 200 West Palm Beach FL 33401 Timothy.Rach@dep.state.fl.us
FDEP, West Palm vacant Permitting Environmental Manager 400 N. Congress Avenue, Suite 200 West Palm Beach FL 33401 561 681-6638 8/4/2005
FDEP, West Palm Jill King Environmental Specialist 400 N. Congress Avenue, Suite 200 West Palm Beach FL 33401 Jill.M.King@dep.state.fl.us
FDEP, Tallahassee Roxane Dow Roxane.Dow@dep.state.fl.us
FDEP, Tallahassee Vladimir Kosmyn Vladimir.Kosmynin@dep.state.fl.us
FDEP, Ft. Myers Lucy Blair Lucy.Blair@dep.state.fl.us
FDEP, Ft. Walton, Aquatic Preserves Ben Russell 850 983-5359 russellben@bellsouth.net
FDEP, Jacksonville Jim Maher Jim.Maher@dep.state.fl.us
FDEP, Tallahassee Lyn Griffin Lynn.Griffin@dep.state.fl.us
FDEP, Miami Kelly Gracie Coral Reef Program Assistant FDEP/Office of Coastal & Aquatic Managed Areas 1277 NE 79th Street Miami FL 33138 305 795-2111 Kelly.Gracie@dep.state.fl.us
FDEP, Miami Chantal Collier Coral Reef Program Assistant FDEP/Office of Coastal & Aquatic Managed Areas 1277 NE 79th Street Miami FL 33138 Chantal.Collier@dep.state.fl.us
FDEP, Tampa Ted Murray Environmental Manager Environmental Resources 813 744-6100x323 ted.m.murray@dep.state.fl.us
USACOE, Pensacola Clif Payne 41 North Jefferson Street, Suite 111 Pensacola FL 32502-5794 850 433-8732 Lyal.C.Payne@saj02.usace.army.mil 7/1/2003
USACOE, Jacksonville Bev Lawrence 904 232-2517 Beverlee.A.Lawrence@saj02.usace.army.mil http://www.saj.usace.army.mil/permit/offices/geographic_alignment.htm 9/16/2003
USACOE, Miami Robert Kirby Miami Regulatory Office 11420 N. Kendall, Suite 104 Miami FL 33176-1039 305 274-1035 robert.j.kirby@saj02.usace.army.mil 9/14/2005
USACOE, Palm Beach Gardens Tori White (Agramonte) 4400 PGA Blvd., Suite 500 Palm Beach Gardens FL 33410 561 472-3517 Tori.White@saj02.usace.army.mil 7/1/2003
USACOE, Palm Beach Gardens Brandon Howard 4400 PGA Blvd., Suite 500 Palm Beach Gardens FL 33410 561 472-3527 Brandon.Howard@saj02.usace.army.mil 7/1/2003
USACOE, Panama City Teresa Zar 1002 West 23rd Street, Suite 350 Panama City FL 32405-3648 850 763-0717 x26 Teresa.L.Zar@saj02.usace.army.mil
USACOE, Tampa Pauline Baker 10117 Princess Palm Avenue, Suite 120 Tampa FL 33610-8302 813 840-2908 x241 Pauline.E.Baker@saj02.usace.army.mil
USACOE, Tampa Mary Saunders 10117 Princess Palm Avenue, Suite 120 Tampa FL 33610-8302 813 840-2908 Mary.L.Saunders@saj02.usace.army.mil 8/21/2005
NMFS, Charleston Jocelyn Karazsia Fishery Biologist Habitat Conservation Division n/a n/a jocelyn.karazsia@noaa.gov 8/17/2004
NMFS, Miami Audra Livergood Fishery Biologist Habitat Conservation Division n/a n/a 11420 North Kendall Drive Miami FL 33176 305 595-8352 n/a 595-4055 audra.livergood@noaa.gov 8/17/2004
NMFS, Jacksonville George Getsinger Fishery Biologist Habitat Conservation Division 6620 Southpoint Drive South, Suite 310 Jacksonville FL 32216-0958 904 232-3508 x138 george.getsinger@noaa.gov 1/8/2004
FLORIDA SEA GRANT COLLEGE PROGRAM
Sea Grant: ADMINISTRATION William Seaman, Jr. Associate Director UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA BUILDING 803 32611-0400 P. O. BOX 110400 GAINESVILLE FL 32611-0400 352 392-5870 622-5870 392-5113 N/A N/A seaman@ifas.ufl.edu N/A www.flseagrant.org 1/3/2003
Sea Grant: ADMINISTRATION James C. Cato Director UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA BUILDING 803 32611-0400 P. O. BOX 110400 GAINESVILLE FL 32611-0400 352 392-5870 622-5870 392-5113 N/A N/A jcato@ifas.ufl.edu N/A www.flseagrant.org
Sea Grant: Economist Chuck Adams Economist 352 392-1826
Sea Grant: Bay County Brian Cameron Marine Agent Florida Sea Grant College Program n/a n/a 647 Jenks Avenue, Suite A Panama City FL 32401-2629 850 784-6105 777-6105 784-6107 camerbj@ifas.ufl.edu 2/24/2006
Sea Grant: Brevard County Chris Combs Marine Agent Florida Sea Grant College Program n/a n/a 1455 Treeland Blvd., SE Palm Bay FL 32909-2212 321 952-4536 359-4536 952-4539 n/a n/a Chris.Combs@ifas.ufl.edu n/a www.flseagrant.org 1/3/2003
Sea Grant: Broward County VACANT Marine Agent Florida Sea Grant College Program n/a n/a 3245 College Avenue Davie FL 33314-7798 954 370-3725, ext 236 N/A 370-3737 n/a n/a n/a www.flseagrant.org 1/5/2007
Sea Grant: Charlotte County Betty Staugler Marine Agent Florida Sea Grant College Program n/a n/a 25550 Harbor View Drive, Unit 3 Port Charlotte FL 33980 941 764-4346 n/a 764-4343 740-1515 n/a staugler@ufl.edu; elizabeth.staugler@charlottefl.com 59-6000-541 www.flseagrant.org 1/3/2003
Sea Grant: Escambia County Andrew Diller Marine Agent Florida Sea Grant College Program n/a n/a 3740 Stefani Road Cantonment FL 32533-7792 850 475-5230 690-5230 475-5233 n/a n/a APDiller@mail.ifas.ufl.edu n/a www.flseagrant.org 1/3/2003
Sea Grant: Franklin County William (Bill) Mahan Marine Agent Florida Sea Grant College Program n/a n/a 28 Airport Road Apalachicola FL 32320-1204 850 653-9337 n/a 653-3643 n/a n/a wtm@mail.ifas.ufl.edu n/a www.flseagrant.org 1/3/2003
Sea Grant: Lee County Robert (Bob) Wasno Marine Agent Florida Sea Grant College Program n/a n/a 3406 Palm Beach Blvd. Ft. Myers FL 33916-3736 239 461-7518 726-7518 461-7501 707-1267 n/a wasnorm@leegov.com n/a www.flseagrant.org 1/3/2003
Sea Grant: Levy, Citrus, Hernando, Pasco, Pinellas Donald Sweat Marine Agent Florida Sea Grant College Program n/a n/a 830 First Street South St. Petersburg FL 33701 727 553-3399 n/a 553-1109 n/a n/a dsweat@seas.marine.usf.edu n/a www.flseagrant.org 1/3/2003
Sea Grant: Levy, Dixie Leslie Sturmer Marine Agent Florida Sea Grant College Program n/a n/a P.O. Box 89 Cedar Key FL 32625 352 543-5057 n/a 543-6958 n/a n/a LNST@mail.ifas.ufl.edu n/a www.flseagrant.org 1/3/2003
Sea Grant: Manatee, Sarasota, Hillsborough, Collier John Stevely Marine Agent Florida Sea Grant College Program n/a n/a 1303 17th Street West Palmetto FL 34221-5998 941 722-4524 n/a 742-6608 n/a n/a jmstevely@mail.ifas.ufl.edu n/a www.flseagrant.org 1/3/2003
Sea Grant: Miami-Dade County Marella Bradway Marine Agent Florida Sea Grant College Program n/a n/a RSMAS - 4600 Rickenbacker Causeway Miami FL 33149-1098 305 361-4017 n/a 361-4600 n/a n/a MGCrane@mail.ifas.ufl.edu n/a www.flseagrant.org 1/3/2003
Sea Grant: Monroe County Douglas Gregory Marine Agent Florida Sea Grant College Program n/a n/a 1100 Simonton Street, Room 2-260 Key West FL 33040 305 292-4501 472-4501 292-4415 n/a n/a drg@ufl.edu n/a www.flseagrant.org 1/3/2003
Sea Grant: Nassau, Duval, St. Johns, Flagler Maia McGuire Marine Agent Florida Sea Grant College Program n/a n/a 3125 Ag Center Drive St. Augustine FL 32092 904 824-4564 865-4564 829-5157 n/a n/a mpmcguire@ifas.ufl.edu n/a www.flseagrant.org 1/3/2003
Sea Grant: Okaloosa County& Walton L. Scott Jackson Marine Agent Florida Sea Grant College Program n/a n/a 732 North 9th Street DeFuniak Springs FL 32433 850 892-8172 n/a 897-1800 865-0023 496-7397 (personal cell) lsjackson@mail.ifas.ufl.edu; lscottjackson@msn.com n/a www.flseagrant.org 11/10/2005
Sea Grant: St. Lucie County LeRoy Creswell Marine Agent Florida Sea Grant College Program n/a n/a 8400 Picos Road, Suite 101 Ft. Pierce FL 34945-3045 561 462-1660 n/a 462-1510 n/a n/a LCreswell@mail.ifas.ufl.edu n/a www.flseagrant.org 1/3/2003
Sea Grant: Santa Rosa Chris Verlinde Marine Agent Florida Sea Grant College Program n/a n/a 6051 Old Bagdad Hwy, Room 116 Milton FL 32583-8944 850 623-3868 n/a n/a n/a n/a christinav@co.santa-rosa.fl.us; CMVerlinde@mail.ifas.ufl.edu n/a www.flseagrant.org 4/15/2003
Sea Grant: Taylor County Clay Olson Marine Agent Florida Sea Grant College Program n/a n/a 203 Forest Park Drive Perry FL 32347-6396 850 838-3508 n/a 838-3546 n/a n/a cbolson@ifas.ufl.edu 59-6000-879 www.flseagrant.org 1/3/2003
Sea Grant: Taylor County vacant Marine Agent Florida Sea Grant College Program n/a n/a 203 Forest Park Drive Perry FL 32347-6396 850 838-3508 n/a 838-3546 321-439-7143 n/a jdsapp@ifas.ufl.edu 59-6000-879 www.flseagrant.org 1/3/2003
GULF OF MEXICO MARINE FISHERIES
COMMISSION REEF TECHNICAL COMMITTEE
GSMFC STAFF RON LUKENS ASSISTANT DIRECTOR NOT APPLICABLE 2404 GOVERNMENT STREET 39564 P.O. BOX 726 OCEAN SPRINGS MS 39564-0726 228 875-5912 N/A 875-6604 pager 850-0259 990-6739 rlukens@gsmfc.org N/A
SOUTH CAROLINA (REP FROM ASMFC) MELL BELL DEPT. OF NATURAL RESOURCES, MARINE RESOURCES DIVISION 217 FT. JOHNSON ROAD 29412 P.O. BOX 12559 CHARLESTON SC 29422-2559 843 953-9007 N/A 953-9386 N/A N/A bellm@dnr.sc.gov N/A 9/1/2006
MISSISSIPPI MIKE BUCHANAN BIOLOGICAL PROGRAM COORDINATOR DEPARTMENT OF MARINE RESOURCES 1141 BAYVIEW AVENUE, SUITE 101 39530 1141 BAYVIEW AVENUE, SUITE 101 BILOXI MS 39530 228 374-5000 EXT 5022 N/A 374-5220 N/A N/A buck.buchanan@dmr.state.ms.us N/A
TEXAS DALE SHIVELY ARTIFICIAL REEF PROGRAM COORDINATOR PARKS AND WILDLIFE DEPARTMENT, COASTAL FISHERIES DIVISION 1322 SPACE PARK DRIVE, B180 77058 1322 SPACE PARK DRIVE, B180 HOUSTON TX 77058 512 389-4686 N/A N/A N/A dale.shively@tpwd.state.tx.us N/A
TEXAS PAUL HAMMERSCHMIDT ARTIFICIAL REEF PROGRAM DIRECTOR PARKS AND WILDLIFE DEPARTMENT, COASTAL FISHERIES DIVISION 4200 SMITH SCHOOL ROAD 78744-3292 4200 SMITH SCHOOL ROAD AUSTIN TX 78744-3292 512 389-4650 N/A 389-4388 N/A N/A paul.hammerschmidt@tpwd.state.tx.us N/A
MINERALS MANAGEMENT SERVICE LES DAUTERIVE ARTIFICIAL REEF/RIGS-TO-REEFS CONTACT ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE SECTION, LEASING AND ENVIRONMENT 1201 ELMWOOD PARK BLVD. 70123-2394 1201 ELMWOOD PARK BLVD., MS 5430 NEW ORLEANS LA 70123-2394 504 736-2862 N/A 736-2901 N/A N/A N/A
LOUISIANA RICK KASPRZCK ARTIFICIAL REEF COORDINATOR DEPARTMENT OF WILDLIFE AND FISHERIES 2000 QUAIL DRIVE 70809 P.O. BOX 98000 BATON ROUGE LA 70898-9000 225 765-2375 N/A 765-2489 N/A N/A kasprzak_ra@wlf.state.la.us N/A
NATIONAL MARINE FISHERIES SERVICE MARK THOMPSON HABITAT CONSERVATION DIVISION 3500 DELWOOD BEACH ROAD 32408-7499 3500 DELWOOD BEACH ROAD PANAMA CITY FL 32408-7499 850 234-5061 N/A 234-2492 N/A N/A mark.thompson@noaa.gov N/A
ALABAMA STEVE HEATH CHIEF BIOLOGIST DEPT. OF CONSERVATION AND NATURAL RESOURCES, MARINE RESOURCES DIVISION 21055 MILDRED CASEY DRIVE 36547 P.O. BOX 189 DAUPHIN ISLAND AL 36528 251 968-7576 N/A 968-7307 N/A N/A sheath@gulftel.com N/A
ALABAMA JIM DUFFY BIOLOGIST DEPT. OF CONSERVATION AND NATURAL RESOURCES, MARINE RESOURCES DIVISION 21055 MILDRED CASEY DRIVE 36547 P.O. BOX 189 DAUPHIN ISLAND AL 36528 251 N/A 968-7307 N/A N/A jduffy@gulftel.com N/A
U.S. FISH & WILDLIFE SERVICE CARLOS DIAZ FEDERAL AID DIVISION 1875 CENTURY BLVD. ROOM 240 30345 1875 CENTURY BLVD. ROOM 240 ATLANTA GA 30345 404 679-4159 N/A 679-4160 N/A N/A N/A
ATLANTIC STATES MARINE FISHERIES
COMMISSION REEF TECHNICAL COMMITTEE
ASMFC STAFF Jessie Thomas HABITAT SPECIALIST Atlantic St. Marine Fisheries Commission 1444 EYE STREET, N.W., 6th FLOOR 20005-2210 1444 EYE STREET, N.W., 6th FLOOR WASHINGTON DC 20005-2210 202 289-6400 N/A 289-6051 N/A N/A JThomas@asmfc.org N/A 6/19/2006 new habitat coordinator, will replace Julie
ASMFC STAFF Julie Nygard HABITAT SPECIALIST Atlantic St. Marine Fisheries Commission 1444 EYE STREET, N.W., 6th FLOOR 20005-2210 1444 EYE STREET, N.W., 6th FLOOR WASHINGTON DC 20005-2210 202 289-6400 N/A 289-6051 N/A N/A jnygard@asmfc.org N/A
GEORGIA HENRY ANSLEY LEADER, OUTER CONTINENTAL SHELF PROGRAM DEPT. OF NATURAL RESOURCES, COASTAL RESOURCES DIVISION 1 CONSERVATION WAY, SUITE 300 31520-8687 1 CONSERVATION WAY, SUITE 300 BRUNSWICK GA 31520-8687 912 264-7218 N/A 262-3143 N/A N/A henry_ansley@coastal.dnr.state.ga.us N/A
SOUTH CAROLINA MEL BELL MARINE FISHERIES BIOLOGIST DEPT. OF NATURAL RESOURCES, MARINE RESOURCES DIVISION 217 FT. JOHNSON ROAD 29412 P.O. BOX 12559 CHARLESTON SC 29422-2559 843 953-9007 N/A 953-9386 N/A N/A bellm@xiphias.mrd.dnr.state.sc.us N/A
SOUTH CAROLINA BOB MARTORE ARTIFICIAL REEF COORDINATOR SC DEPT. OF NATURAL RESOURCES 217 FT. JOHNSON ROAD 29412 P.O. BOX 12559 CHARLESTON SC 29422-2559 843 953-9303 N/A 406-4060 N/A N/A martoreb@dnr.sc.gov N/A 12/9/2005
MARYLAND Martin Gary Fisheries Ecologist DNR Fisheries Service 580 Taylor Avenue Floor B-2 Annapolis MD 21401 410 260-8289 n/a 260-8279 279-0459 mlgary@dnr.state.md.us 10/30/2006
NEW JERSEY Hugh Carberry Artificial Reef Coordinator Division of Fish and Wildlife N/A N/A P.O. BOX 418 PORT REPUBLIC NJ 8241 609 748-2022 N/A 748-2032 N/A N/A Hugh.Carberry@dep.state.nj.us N/A
NEW YORK STEVE HEINS MARINE BIOLOGIST DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION, MARINE RESOURCES 205 NORTH BELLE MEADE ROAD, SUITE 1 11733-3400 205 NORTH BELLE MEADE ROAD, SUITE 1 EAST SETAUKET NY 11733-3400 631 444-0441 N/A 444-0434 N/A N/A swheins@gw.dec.state.ny.us N/A
NEW YORK CHRIS LAPORTA MARINE BIOLOGIST DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION, MARINE RESOURCES 205 NORTH BELLE MEADE ROAD, SUITE 1 11733-3400 205 NORTH BELLE MEADE ROAD, SUITE 1 EAST SETAUKET NY 11733-3400 631 444-0438 N/A 444-0434 N/A N/A cjlaport@gw.dec.state.ny.us N/A
MASSACHUSETTS VIN MALKOSKI MARINE FISHERIES BIOLOGIST DIVISION OF MARINE FISHERIES 50A PORTSIDE DRIVE 02559-1928 50A PORTSIDE DRIVE POCASSET MA 02559-1928 508 563-1779, EXT. 119 N/A 563-5482 N/A N/A vincent.malkoski@state.ma.us N/A
CONNECTICUT ROD MCLEOD BUREAU OF MARINE FISHERIES N/A N/A P.O. BOX 719 OLD LYME CT 06371-0719 203 434-6043 N/A 434-6150 N/A N/A rod.macleod@po.state.ct.us N/A
VIRGINIA MIKE MEIER FISHERIES MANAGEMENT DIVISION N/A N/A P.O. BOX 756 NEWPORT NEWS VA 23607-0756 757 247-2263 N/A 247-8101 N/A N/A mmeier@mrc.state.va.us N/A
SOUTH ATLANTIC FISHERY COUNCIL ROGER PUGLIESE FISHERY BIOLOGIST 1 SOUTHPARK CIRCLE, #306 29407-4699 1 SOUTHPARK CIRCLE, #306 CHARLESTON SC 29407-4699 843 571-4366 N/A 769-4520 N/A N/A roger.pugliese@noaa.gov N/A
NORTH CAROLINA JIM FRANCESCONI ARTIFICIAL REEF BIOLOGIST DIVISION OF MARINE FISHERIES, RESOURCE ENHANCEMENT SECTION 3441 ARENDELL STREET 28557 P.O. BOX 769 MOREHEAD CITY NC 28557-0769 252 726-7021 EXT. 707 N/A 726-9218 N/A N/A james.francesconi@ncmail.net N/A
NATIONAL MARINE FISHERIES SERVICE FRANK STEIMLE NORTHEAST FISHERIES SCIENCE CENTER N/A N/A P.O. BOX 428 HIGHLANDS NJ 07732-0428 732 872-3059 N/A 872-3088 N/A N/A frank.steimle@noaa.gov N/A
RODE ISLAND richard.satchwill@dem.ri.gov 9/12/2005
DELAWARE JEFF TINSMAN DIVISION OF FISH AND WILDLIFE 89 KINGS HIGHWAY 19901 P.O. BOX 330 LITTLE CREEK DE 19901 302 739-4782 N/A 739-6780 N/A N/A jtinsman@state.de.us N/A
OTHER STATE / TERRITORIAL COORDINATORS
CALIFORNIA DENNIS BEDFORD ARTIFICIAL REEF COORDINATOR DEPARTMENT OF FISH AND GAME, MARINE REGION 4665 LAMPSON AVENUE, SUITE C 90720 SAME LOS ALAMITOS CA 90720 562 342-7172 N/A 342-7139 N/A 756-4205 N/A
Hawaii Paul Y. Murakawa Aquatic Biologist Department of Land and Natural Resources 1151 Punchbowl Street Room 330 Honolulu HI 96813 808 587-5404 587-0115 paul.y.murakawa@hawaii.gov n/a 38625
PUERTO RICO CRAIG LILYESTROM DIRECTOR DEPT.OF NATURAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES, MARINE RESOURCES N/A N/A P.O. BOX 9066600 SAN JUAN PR 906 787 725-8619 N/A 723-2805 N/A 396-5433 craig@caribe.net N/A
PUERTO RICO Edwin Rodríguez Marine Biologist Department of Natural and Environmental Resources Marine Resources Division P.O. Box 9066600 San Juan PR 00906-6600 edmar@caribe.net 1/25/2006
WASHINGTON RAYMOND BUCKLEY RESEARCH SCIENTIST DEPARTMENT OF FISH AND WILDLIFE, FISH PROGRAM, SCIENCE DIVISION 1111 WASHINGTON S.E. 98501 600 CAPITOL WAY NORTH OLYMPIA WA 98501-1091 360 902-2828 N/A 902-2944 N/A 951-0243 bucklrmb@dfw.wa.gov N/A
INTERNATIONAL ARTIFICIAL REEF COORDINATORS
Philippines Alvin Basadre Envorinmental Specialist Bureau of Fisheries & Aquatic Resources - Region XII BFAR Region XII, Planning, Monitoring, and Evaluation Division General Santos City Philippines 9500 alvinbasadre2005@yahoo.com.ph http://www.bfar.da.gov.ph/ 2/16/2006
OTHER REEF CONTACTS
(NOT COUNTY OR STATE REPRESENTATIVES)
ARTIFICIAL REEFS OF THE KEYS, INC. JOE WEATHERBY DIRECTOR NOT APPLICABLE P.O. BOX 4190 33041 P.O. BOX 4190 KEY WEST FL 33041 305 797-7077 N/A 296-9516 N/A 305-797-7077 joew@bigshipwrecks.com 65-0926-245 http://www.bigshipwrecks.com/
California Artificial Reef Enhancement Program Executive Director Executive Director California Artificial Reef Enhancement Program n/a n/a 1008 Tenth Street #298 Sacramento CA 95814 805 640-0301 n/a n/a n/a n/a steinbach@calreefs.org n/a www.calreefs.org 2/25/2003
COASTAL REEF BUILDERS, INC. DALE MINNICK / BILL CARSON OWNERS 750 MYRICK STREET 32505 750 MYRICK STREET PENSACOLA FL 32505 850 469-0734 N/A 469-9935 N/A 232-3253/232-2455 N/A
REEF INNOVATIONS, INC. LARRY BEGGS PRESIDENT 2415 McMICHAEL ROAD 34771 2415 McMICHAEL ROAD ST. CLOUD FL 34771 407 957-5821 N/A 957-1013 N/A 941-650-2519 reefballer@aol.com N/A
ST. PETERSBURG JUNIOR COLLEGE HEYWARD MATTHEWS 2465 DREW STREET 33575 2465 DREW STREET CLEARWATER FL 33575 727 791-2679 584-2679 791-2620 N/A N/A mathewsh@email.spjc.cc.fl.us N/A
Minnesota Sea Grant College STEVE BORTONE DIRECTOR Minnesota Sea Grant College 2305 East Fifth Street Duluth MN 55812 218 726-8107 N/A 395-4616 218-390-0906 N/A sbortone@umn.edu N/A 1/4/2007
ARTIFICIAL REEFS, INC. SCOTT BARTKOWSKI OWNER 6536 EAST BAY BOULEVARD 32561 6536 EAST BAY BOULEVARD GULF BREEZE FL 32561 850 1-888-356-2776 / 934-7201 N/A 934-9189 N/A N/A artificialreefs@worldnet.att.net N/A
CHIEF OF NAVAL OPERATIONS FRANK STONE ENVIRONMENTAL RDT&E PROGRAM 0 CRYSTAL PLAZA #5, ROOM 680, 2211 SOUTH CLARK PLACE 22202-3725 CRYSTAL PLAZA #5, ROOM 680, 2211 SOUTH CLARK PLACE ARLINGTON VA 22202-3725 703 604-1424 N/A 604-4642 N/A N/A frank.stone@navy.mil N/A
NAVY-NAVSEA Glen Clark 202 781-0498 glen.a.clark@navy.mil 12/9/2004
NAVY-NAVSEA Durga Nanan durga.nanan@navy.mil 7/7/2006
NAVY-NAVSEA Elizabeth Freese elizabeth.freese@navy.mil 1/5/2005
NOAA-NATIONAL OCEAN SERVICE KEN FORSTER CARTOGRAPHER N/CS26, SSMC3, STATION 7308, 1315 EAST-WEST HIGHWAY 20910 N/CS26, SSMC3, STATION 7308, 1315 EAST-WEST HIGHWAY SILVER SPRING MD 20910 301 713-2737x130 N/A 713-4516 N/A N/A ken.forster@noaa.gov N/A 8/31/2005
FLORIDA AQUATIC AND MARINE DANNY GRIZZARD DIRECTOR NOT APPLICABLE 1704 CHERRY STREET 32401 P.O. BOX 2116 PANAMA CITY FL 32401 850 872-8016 N/A 872-8016 N/A 850-527-5562 dgrizzard@aol.com 59-3667-977 http://www.gulfreefs.org/
GULF MARINE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY PETE BAKER 1198 GULF BREEZE PARKWAY, #8 32561 1198 GULF BREEZE PARKWAY, #8 GULF BREEZE FL 32561 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
REEF BALL COALITION, INC. JASON SEELEY COORDINATOR 1863 SOUTH HIGHWAY 14 N/A 1863 SOUTH HIGHWAY 14 GREER SC N/A 864 879-7543/(800) 831-5731 N/A 801-4152 N/A N/A reefballcoalition@innova.net N/A
ETERNAL REEFS, INC. DON BRAWLEY PRESIDENT 1066 BERKELY ROAD 30002 P.O. Box 2473 Decatur GA 30031 404 875-1876 N/A 966-7337 404-966-9733 N/A dbrawley@eternalreefs.com N/A www.eternalreefs.com 10/21/2005
ETERNAL REEFS, INC. George Frankel CEO 1066 BERKELY ROAD 30002 P.O. Box 2473 Decatur GA 30031 404 875-1876 N/A 966-7337 n/a N/A gfrankel@eternalreefs.com N/A www.eternalreefs.com 10/21/2005
ETERNAL REEFS, INC. Chuck Kizina Chief Operating Officer 1066 BERKELY ROAD 30002 P.O. Box 2473 Decatur GA 30031 404 875-1876 N/A 966-7337 n/a N/A chuck@eternalreefs.com N/A www.eternalreefs.com 10/21/2005
OCEAN CITY REEF FOUNDATION DeWITT MYATT CONSULTANT 101 CHAPEL ROAD 21601 101 CHAPEL ROAD EASTON MD 21601 410 820-6496 N/A 820-9472 N/A N/A dmyatt@bluecrab.org N/A
PRUDENTIAL HIGGINS REALTY BILL HIGGINS N/A N/A P.O. BOX 180 HILLSDALE NJ ZIP CODE 07642 201 664-2900 N/A 664-0042 N/A N/A N/A
GULF COAST COMMERCIAL DIVING ACADEMY CAPTAIN RAY BLACK OWNER N/A N/A N/A N/A AL 36547 888 974-2232 N/A 974-5283 N/A N/A N/A
VIRGINIA INSTITUTE OF MARINE SCIENCE JON LUCY SEA GRANT MARINE ADVISORY SERVICE 1208 Greate Road 23062 P.O. BOX 1346 GLOUCESTER POINT VA 23062 804 642-7322 684-7166 684-7161 N/A N/A lucy@vims.edu N/A
NORTH CAROLINA FISHERIES ASSOCIATION JERRY SCHILL PRESIDENT P.O. BOX 12303 28561 P.O. BOX 12303 NEW BERN NC 28561 252 633-2288 N/A 633-9616 N/A N/A jerry.schill@ncfish.org N/A http://www.ncfish.org
U.S. FISH AND WILDLIFE SERVICE JORGEN SKJEVELAND 177 ADMIRAL COCHRANE DRIVE 21401 N/A ANNAPOLIS MD 21401 410 263-2604 N/A 263-2608 N/A N/A N/A
U.S. FISH AND WILDLIFE SERVICE Jodie Smithem Jupiter FL 727 562-3909x304 Jodie_Smithem@fws.gov
NATIONAL MARINE FISHERIES SERVICE MICHAEL BAILEY Southeast Regional Office 9721 Executive Center Drive North 33702 9721 Executive Center Drive North ST. PETERSBURG FL 33702 727 570-5474 N/A 570-5394 Michael.Bailey@noaa.gov N/A
NATIONAL MARINE FISHERIES SERVICE GINNY FAY RECREATIONAL FISHERIES COORDINATOR INTERGOVERNMENTAL AND RECREATIONAL FISHERIES AFFAIRS 8484 GEORGIA AVENUE, SUITE 425 20910 8484 GEORGIA AVENUE, SUITE 425 SILVER SPRING MD 20910 301 427-2014 N/A 427-2313 N/A N/A virginia.fay@noaa.gov N/A 2/16/2005 Bill Price retired 2/16/2006
MINERALS MANAGEMENT SERVICE GARY GOEKE CHIEF BIOLOGIST EASTERN GULF INFORMATION OFFICE 41 NORTH JEFFERSON STREET, SUITE 300 32501 41 NORTH JEFFERSON STREET, SUITE 300 PENSACOLA FL 32501 850 433-2279 N/A 433-0428 N/A N/A N/A
MEXICO BEACH ARTIFICIAL REEF ASSOSCIATION KEITH NEEL past president N/A N/A 32410 P.O. BOX 13006 MEXICO BEACH FL 32410 850 648-5840 N/A N/A N/A N/A neelsys@gtcom.net 59-3447-258 http://www.mbara.org/
MEXICO BEACH ARTIFICIAL REEF ASSOSCIATION CHARLENE NEEL member N/A N/A 32410 P.O. BOX 13006 MEXICO BEACH FL 32410 850 648-5840 N/A N/A N/A N/A cneel@gtcom.net 59-3447-258 http://www.mbara.org/ 12/29/2003
MEXICO BEACH ARTIFICIAL REEF ASSOSCIATION Ron Childs President N/A N/A 32410 P.O. BOX 13006 MEXICO BEACH FL 32410 rechilds@bellsouth.net http://www.mbara.org/ 12/29/2003
REEF BALL FOUNDATION TODD BARBER Chairman NOT APPLICABLE 3305 Edwards Court Greenville NC 27858 252 353-9094 N/A 425-963-4119 941-720-7549 N/A reefball@reefball.com 65-07885-751 http://www.reefball.org 1/26/2006
REEF BALL FOUNDATION KATHY KIRBO EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR NOT APPLICABLE 603 River Overlook Rd. Woodstock GA 30188 770 752-0202 N/A 360-1328 N/A N/A kathy@reefball.com 65-07885-751 http://www.reefball.org 1/26/2006
REEF ENVIRONMENTAL EDUCATION FOUNDATION Leda Cunningham Executive Director NOT APPLICABLE 98300 OVERSEAS HIGHWAY 33037 P.O. BOX 246 KEY LARGO FL 33037 305 852-0030 N/A 451-0028 N/A 942-7333 laddie@reef.org 65-0270-064 http://www.reef.org/
Mote Marine Lab Dr. Ken Leber Director Center for Fisheries Enhancement www.marinelab.sarasota.fl.us
Mote Marine Lab Dr. Brett Blackburn bdiver@mote.org www.marinelab.sarasota.fl.us 1/23/2005
Environment Matters, Inc. Marianne Cufone Environment Matters, Inc. n/a n/a 13176 N. Dale Mabry., #145 Tampa FL 33618 813 881-0150 885-1323 mcufone@environmentmatters.net www.environmentmatters.net 1/17/2006
Defenders of Wildlife Laurie McDonald macmont@juno.com
National Environmental Trust Martha Collins martielaw@verizon.net
National Environmental Trust Tom Sadler tsad@ix.netcom.com
Sierra Club frank.jackalone@sierraclub.org; jonathan.ullman@sierraclub.org; cybermerlyn@earthlink.net
Marine Fish Conservation Network Tom Wheatley 727 550-1121 twheatley@conservefish.org 5/25/2005
Reef Relief Michael Blades Director Reef Relief P.O. Box 430 Key West FL 33041 reef@bellsouth.net http://www.reefrelief.org/library.html
Whitney Marine Lab Jim Netherton Whitney Marine Lab 904 461-4005 jcn@whitney.ufl.edu 8/4/2005
Fernandina Beach High School Kathy Russell Teacher 435 Citrona Dr. Fernandina Beach Florida 32034 904 261-5713 277-3754 katherine.russell@nassau.k12.fl.us 3/31/2003
Fernandina Beach High School Chris Pagel Teacher and Coach 435 Citrona Dr. Fernandina Beach Florida 32034 904 261-5713 ext. 2654 277-3754 753-0130 christopher.pagel@nassau.k12.fl.us 5/7/2004
Dive Miami Alliance / ECOSAT Stephen O'Neal President P.O. Box 661438 Miami FL 33266-1438 305 599-9900 JSO@BMISC.COM www.divemiami.com 12/23/2005
Cry of The Water Dan Clark n/a n/a P.O. Box 8143 Coral Springs FL 33075 954 753-9737 298-9737 'reefteam@yahoo.com' www.cryofthewater.org 7/31/2003
Florida Keys National Marine Sanctuary John Halas P.O. Box 500368 Marathon FL 33050 305 743-2437 john.halas@noaa.gov http://floridakeys.noaa.gov
Florida Keys National Marine Sanctuary Billy Causey P.O. Box 500368 Marathon FL 33050 305 743-2437 billy.causey@noaa.gov http://floridakeys.noaa.gov
Florida Keys National Marine Sanctuary Joanne Delaney joanne.delaney@noaa.gov http://floridakeys.noaa.gov
Florida Keys National Marine Sanctuary Lauri MacLaughlin P.O. Box 500368 Marathon FL 33050 305 743-2437 Lauri.MacLaughlin@noaa.gov http://floridakeys.noaa.gov 10/13/2003
Assoc. of Underwater Explorers Mike Barnette 8755 EXPOSITION DRIVE TAMPA FL 33626 813 926-1345 (home) 727-560-2554 barney00@tampabay.rr.com http://www.mikey.net/aue/ 11/6/2003
NATIONAL MARINE FISHERIES SERVICE Mike Barnette NMFS, 263 13th Avenue South, St. Petersburg, FL 33701 TAMPA FL 33626 727 551-5794 (work) 727-560-2554 Michael.Barnette@noaa.gov 11/6/2003
Tampa Bay Watch general info 3000 Pinellas Bayway S Tierra Verde FL 33715 727 867-8166 http://www.tampabaywatch.org/index.html 2/10/2005
Tampa Bay Watch Wendy Valle Environmental Scientist 3000 Pinellas Bayway S Tierra Verde FL 33715 727 867-8166 867-8188 wvalle@tampabaywatch.org http://www.tampabaywatch.org/index.html 2/10/2005
UNCW Andy Shepard NOAA Undersea Research Center 5600 Marvin Moss Lane Wilmington NC 28409 910 962-2446 sheparda@uncw.edu www.uncw.edu/nurc 1/13/2004
USCG Lt. Paul Lehmann Attorney USCG-Miami Miami FL 305 415-6957 (plehmann@d7.uscg.mil) 6/28/2005
Atlantic Reef Creations, LLC Rick Hoffman Executive Partner Atlantic Reef Creations, LLC 990 Owen Ave Jacksonville Beach FL 32250 904 382-1776 rickhoffman66@comcast.net 8/15/2005
MARAD Zoe Goss Artificial Reefing Coordinator Ship Disposal Program 400 7th Street SW, Washingotn DC 20590 400 7th Street SW Washington DC 20590 202 366-0270 zoe.washnis@dot.gov
Ocean Restoration Corporation Mike Calinski President 17101 Captiva Dr., G.H. 33924 P.O. Box 1111 Captiva FL 33924 239 472-9800 472-9809 orcarestore@earthlink.net 12/8/2005 developing juvenile habitats under docks
Murray Stokes Murray Stokes GA 770 894-7596 wstokes@ellijay.com 2/9/2006 interested in developing a new concrete cube module
Randy Hall Randy Hall Fiberglass Rebar distributor, avid fisherman Destin FL 850 837-9975 randyhall2000@yahoo.com 2/15/2006 fiberglass rebar distributor interested in getting in to artificial reef module design
Palm Beach County Reef Rescue Ed Tich PO Box 207 Boynton Beach FL 33425 561 699-8559 Etichscuba@aol.com 11/16/2006
Reef Fish Restoration Association Paul Redman primary contact? PO Box 466 Pensacola FL 32591-0466 850 516-1665 snapperhead3@aol.com www.reeffishra.com 10/19/2006
Reef Fish Restoration Association John Rivers PO Box 466 Pensacola FL 32591-0466 850 341-9816 jgr16@bellsouth.net www.reeffishra.com 10/19/2006
Reef Fish Restoration Association Earl Rader PO Box 466 Pensacola FL 32591-0466 850 470-0941 erader1@bellsouth.net www.reeffishra.com 10/19/2006
UNIVERISTIES, PUBLIC
Florida Atlantic University Biology Department Chair Department of Biology 777 Glades Road Boca Raton FL 33431 bioinfo@science.fau.edu
Florida A & M University Biology Department Chair Department of Biology Department of Biological Science Tallahassee FL 32307
Florida Gulf Coast University Biology Program Chair Department of Biology 10501 FGCU Blvd. South Ft. Myers FL 33965-6565
Florida International University Biology Department Chair Department of Biology 11200 SW 8th St. Miami FL 33199
Florida State University Biology Department Chair Department of Biology Department of Biological Science Tallahassee FL 32306 slaton@bio.fsu.edu.
Florida State University Felicia Coleman Department of Biology Department of Biological Science Tallahassee FL 32306 coleman@bio.fsu.edu http://www.bio.fsu.edu/faculty-coleman.php
Florida State University Chris Koenig Department of Biology Department of Biological Science Tallahassee FL 32306 koenig@bio.fsu.edu http://www.bio.fsu.edu/faculty-koenig.php 9/22/2005
Florida State Univerisity, Panama City Campus Department Chair Advanced Science Diving Program 4750 Collegiate Dr., B-North, Room 205 Panama City, FL FL 32405 (850) 522-5515 mzinszer@pc.fsu.edu
Florida State University, Academic Diving Program Dan Marelli Academic Diving Program Academic Diving Program Tallahassee FL 32306 dmarelli@scientificdiving.com 9/25/2006
Florida State Univeristy, Marine Laboratory Marine Science Department Department of Marine Sciences 3618 Highway 98 St. Teresa FL 32358-2702
UNIVERISTY OF NORTH FLORIDA Biology Department Chair Department of Biology 4567 St. Johns Bluff Rd. Jacksonville FL 32224
UNIVERISTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA Biology Department Chair Department of Biology 4000 Central Florida Blvd. Orlando FL 32816
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH FLORIDA Biology Department Chair Department of Biology 4202 E. Fowler Avenue Tampa FL 33620
UNIVERISTY OF SOUTH FLORIDA, Sarsota Biology Department Chair Department of Biology 5700 N. Tamiami Trail Sarasota FL 34243
UNIVERISTY OF SOUTH FLORIDA, St. Petersburg Biology Department Chair Department of Biology 140 7th Avenue South St. Petersburg FL 33701
UNIVERISTY OF SOUTH FLORIDA, St. Petersburg Eric Tuley graduate student USF - Biology St. Pete FL 813 230-2020 erictuley@yahoo.com 1/7/2004
UNIVERISTY OF WEST FLORIDA Biology Department Chair Department of Biology 11000 University Parkway Pensacola FL 32514 scelestial@uwf.edu http://uwf.edu/biology/ 1/6/2004
UNIVERISTY OF WEST FLORIDA Dr. Will Patterson Assistant Professor Department of Biology 11000 University Parkway, Building 58 Pensacola FL 32514 850 857-6123 474-2749 wpatterson@uwf.edu http://uwf.edu/biology/ 1/6/2004
UNIVERISTY OF WEST FLORIDA Dr. Wayne Bennett Associate Professor Department of Biology 11000 University Parkway Pensacola FL 32514 wbennett@uwf.edu http://uwf.edu/biology/ 1/6/2004
UNIVERISTY OF FLORIDA Dr. Bill Lindberg ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR AND INTERIM CHAIR DEPT. OF FISHERIES & AQUATIC SCIENCES, U of F 7922 N.W. 71st STREET 32653-3071 7922 N.W. 71st STREET GAINESVILLE FL 32653-3071 352 392-9617 EXT. 239 622-9617 EXT. 239 846-1088 N/A N/A wjl@ufl.edu N/A 1/6/2004
UNIVERISTY OF FLORIDA Dr. Debra J. Murie Assistant Professor DEPT. OF FISHERIES & AQUATIC SCIENCES, U of F 7922 N.W. 71st STREET 32653-3071 7922 N.W. 71st STREET GAINESVILLE FL 32653-3071 352 392-9617 622-9617 846-1088 N/A N/A dmurie@ufl.edu N/A http://fishweb.ifas.ufl.edu/Murie/Murie.htm 1/6/2004
UNIVERISTIES, PRIVATE
Jacksonville University Dr. Quint White Chair Department of Biology & Marine Science Jacksonville University 2800 University Boulevard North Jacksonville FL 32211 qwhite@ju.edu http://www.ju.edu/academics/undergrad_marineScience.asp
Rosenstiel School of Marine & Atmospheric Science Grants Coordinator 4600 Rickenbacker Causeway Miami FL 33149-1098
UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI Biology Department Chair Cox Science Center, room 215 Coral Gables FL 33124-0421
NOVA SOUTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY Paul Arena Assistant Professor OCEANOGRAPHIC CENTER 8000 NORTH OCEAN DRIVE 33004 8000 NORTH OCEAN DRIVE DANIA FL 33004 954 262-3619 262-4098 N/A N/A arenap@nova.edu
NOVA SOUTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY RICHARD SPIELER PROFESSOR OCEANOGRAPHIC CENTER 8000 NORTH OCEAN DRIVE 33004 8000 NORTH OCEAN DRIVE DANIA FL 33004 954 262-3613 N/A 262-4098 N/A N/A spielerr@ocean.nova.edu N/A
NOVA SOUTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY Robin Sherman PROFESSOR OCEANOGRAPHIC CENTER 8000 NORTH OCEAN DRIVE 33004 8000 NORTH OCEAN DRIVE DANIA FL 33004 954 262-3613 N/A 262-4098 N/A N/A shermanr@ocean.nova.edu N/A
NOVA SOUTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY Becky Freeland Masters Candidate OCEANOGRAPHIC CENTER 8000 NORTH OCEAN DRIVE 33004 8000 NORTH OCEAN DRIVE DANIA FL 33004 954 262-3613 N/A 262-4098 249-0555 N/A freeland@nova.edu N/A
NOVA SOUTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY Kirk Kilfoyle Ph.D. Candidate OCEANOGRAPHIC CENTER 8000 NORTH OCEAN DRIVE 33004 8000 NORTH OCEAN DRIVE DANIA FL 33004 kilfoyle@nsu.nova.edu N/A 1/12/2006
Florida Institue of Technology Jon Shenker Professor Department of Biology 150 W. University Blvd. Melbourne FL 32901-6975
VOLUNTEER DIVE TEAMS
Charlotte Marine Research Team. Dr. Jon Hubertz (Contract manager) Chief Scientist 33950-8182 2733 Deborah Drive Punta Gorda  33950-8182 239 505-4089 (W) 505-4079 hubertz@earthlink.net 65-0888456
Charlotte Marine Research Team. TJ Volpe 1025 Axelwood Circle Brandon FL 33511 813 766-1920 TJVOLPE13@yahoo.com
CHARLOTTE HARBOR REEF ASSOCIATION JERRY JENSEN PRESIDENT 33 TROPICANA DRIVE 33950 P.O. BOX 51-2010 PUNTA GORDA FL 33950 941 637-0005 N/A 505-1290 N/A N/A jijensen@comcast.net 31-1573-398
Charlotte County Rotary Club Richie Gullotta Englewood FL 941 697-5624 941-716-1683 gullotta@comcast.net 4/18/2006 interested in volunteering with the County for more artificial reef construction
Emerald Coast Emerald Coast Reef Association Gary Parsons President 1781 Union Ave Niceville FL 32578 parsonskg@cox.net 1/14/2005
Flagler County dive team Grady Praither 386 437-6689 931-1951 CaptSilly@aol.com 8/4/2005
Martin County FL Oceanographic Society Kerry Dillon 7361 S.E. Seagate Lane Stuart FL 34997 772 223-9542 263-0307 kxdillon@bellsouth.net 5/13/2005
Martin County FL Oceanographic Society Mark Perry 890 NE Ocean Blvd Stuart FL 34996 772 225-0505x103 225-4725 markperry@floridaoceanographic.org www.floridaoceanographic.org 12/9/2004
Martin County Reef Research Team Bill Scammell  Coordinator 3423 SE Jefferson Street Stuart Florida 34997 772 220-8100 scubil@bellsouth.net
Martin County Reef Research Team Merle Stokes  Team Coordinator wstokes@martin.fl.us 12/16/2004
Organization for Artificial Reefs' Research Dive Team Scott Vascavage OAR member Tallahassee 32301 850 656-2114 (w) / 402-1909 (h) reefchief@hotmail.com http://www.oar-reefs.org/ 9/20/2006
Organization for Artificial Reefs' Research Dive Team Rob Buda RDT 2545 Blairstone Pines Drive Tallahassee 32301 850 656-2114 942-4431 brbuda3@hotmail.com; rob.buda@dep.state.fl.us 59-2709539 http://www.oar-reefs.org/ 1/26/2006
Organization for Artificial Reefs' Research Dive Team Phil Sanders RDT Phillip.Sanders@dep.state.fl.us http://www.oar-reefs.org/ 8/18/2005
Organization for Artificial Reefs' Research Dive Team Carliane Johnson RDT Coordinator http://www.oar-reefs.org/ 8/18/2005
Organization for Artificial Reefs' Research Dive Team Jamie Gotti OAR Coordinator jamesgotti@comcast.net http://www.oar-reefs.org/ 11/27/2006
Organization for Artificial Reefs' Research Dive Team Kelly Kingon Office Manager Zayla_21K@yahoo.com http://www.oar-reefs.org/ 11/27/2006
Palm Beach County Reef Research Team Janet Phipps Coordinator 2834 Dunlin Rd. Delray Beach Florida 33444 561 963-5756 Jphipps@co.palm-beach.fl.us http://www.wadespage.com/PBCRRT.shtml
Palm Beach County Reef Research Team Cassandra Weith 561 746-5880 weithc@aol.com http://www.wadespage.com/PBCRRT.shtml
Jacksonville Reef Research Team Lex Waters President 11828 TANYA TERRACE EAST Jacksonville Florida 32223 904 262-5001 264-4176 lexwaters@comcast.net www.jaxrrt.org/
Jacksonville Reef Research Team John Perkner (Contract manager) Chief Science Officer 36 Jackson Ave. Ponte Verda Beach Florida 32082 904 791-5064(w) / 273-4562(h) 791-5416 571-8837 john.perkner@bankofamerica.com 89-2889442 www.jaxrrt.org/ 3/25/2003
Jacksonville Reef Research Team Cheryl Wapnick cmwapnick@pbsj.com 89-2889442 www.jaxrrt.org/
Jacksonville Reef Research Team JoAnn Green Vice President P.O. Box 8777 Jacksonville Florida 32239-8776 j2jgreen@bellsouth.net www.jaxrrt.org/
Jacksonville Reef Research Team Billy Taylor Secretary P.O. Box 8781 Jacksonville Florida 32239-8776 reefexplr@aol.com www.jaxrrt.org/
Jacksonville Reef Research Team Jim Barnes Public Relations P.O. Box 8782 Jacksonville Florida 32239-8776 jimdve@aol.com www.jaxrrt.org/
Jacksonville Reef Research Team Matthew Steppe diver 904 962-9990 inletpecunia@yahoo.com 1/17/2006
Jacksonville Reef Research Team Rob Bronson diver & UNF student c_r_bronson@comcast.net 1/18/2006 interested in doing an internship project using fish census data
St. Johns County Reef Research Team, Inc. Jim Netherton President 9505 Oceanshore Blvd. 32086 9505 Oceanshore Blvd. St. Augustine 32086 904 471-1466 jcn@whitney.ufl.edu 8/4/2005
Taylor County Reef Research Team Craig Aubrey Sea Grant Agent 203 Forest Park Drive 32347 203 Forest Park Drive Perry 32347
Tallahassee SCUBA Club Jon Viehe 850 321-4299 jviehe@comcast.net 4/29/2005
Volusia County Reef Research Dive Team John Lane  President 2609 North Peninsula Dr. 32118 2609 North Peninsula Dr. Daytona Beach 32118 386 677-2828 jlane-dab@ieee.org http://www.volusiareefs.org/
Collier County Reef Research Team Deborah McConnell Chairman 1460 S.Larkwood Sq. 33919-6970 1460 S.Larkwood Sq. Ft. Myers 33919-6970 239 992-2237
DIVE OPERATORS
Tallahassee, Blue Water SCUBA Fleet Pride owner BlueWater SCUBA Tallahassee FL 850 656-3483 bluewater@nettally.com
Bob Harris, PADI Attorney Bob Harris attorney Akerman-Senterfitt Law Firm 301 S Bronough St. Tallahassee FL 32301 850 222-3471 222-8628 bharris@lawfla.com http://www.akerman.com/public/index.asp 8/7/2005
Carrabelle, Capital City Dive Charters Kamen Miller owner Capital City Dive Charters Aquaman74@comcast.net http://www.scubadivecharters.com/
Marianna, Cave Adventures Edd Soreson owner Cave Adventures, Marianna Marianna FL cabo@emeraldcst.com http://caveadventurers.com/ 1/13/2004
Destin, SCUBA TECH Mark Christy SCUBA Tech P.O. Box 5557 Destin FL 32540 850 837-2822 225-1478 scubatech@scubatechnwfl.com http://www.scubatechnwfl.com/
Emerald Coast Dive Association John Chiasson ecdive@yahoogroups.com 7/28/2004
Palm Coast Charters Ralph Olivett owner 386 447-7777 503-0693 captralph@bellsouth.net http://www.palmcoastcharters.com/ 8/4/2005
Jacksonville, Atlantic Pro Dive Center Steve Parks (sons Stephen and Brian) owner 1886 South 3rd street Jacksonville FL 32250 904 270-1747 atlanticprodive@aol.com http://www.atlanticprodivers.com/ 4/8/2003
Jupiter Dive Training davcowan@floridadivetraining.com http://www.floridadivetraining.com/index.html
Jupiter, Jupiter Dive Center Randy Jordan owner 1001 Alt. A1A Jupiter FL 33477 561-745-7807 1-800-567-9723
Jupiter, Temptation Excursions Paul Benzler paul@jupiterdivecharters.com
Key Largo, Atlantis Dive Center Spencer Slate owner Atlantis Dive Center 305-766-3196
Palm Beach and Martin County Dive Alliance c/o Randy Jordan, Jupiter Dive Center 1001 Alt. A1A Jupiter FL 33477 561-745-7807 info@PBMCDA.com http://www.pbmcda.com
Palm Beach, Rampage Charters Bob Johnson owner bob@diverampage.com
Pensacola, Scuba Shack/Wet Dream Charters, Inc. Eilene Beard owner Scuba Shack/Wet Dream Charters, Inc. n/a n/a 711 South Palafox St. Pensacola FL 32501 850 433-4319 465-0040 scubashack@networktel.net
Pensacola, Blue Water Adventures Dave Mucci owner Blue Water Adventures bluwateradventures@cox.net www.bluwateradventures.com 1/8/2005
Pensacola, MBT Divers Jim Phillips MBTJim@Cox.net http://www.mbtdivers.com/ 5/23/2006
Punta Gorda, Spair-Time Dive Boat Charters Jeff Steele owner Spair-Time Dive Boat Charters PO Box 510672 Punta Gorda FL 33951-0672 941 380-5313 Capt.Jeff@spair-time.com http://www.spair-time.com/index.htm 1/31/2005
Palm Beach, Pura Vida Divers Trevor Wichmann Director of marketing Pura Vida Divers 2513 Beach Court Singer Island FL 33404 561 840-8750 trevor@puravidadivers.com http://www.puravidadivers.com/index.html 11/15/2004
FISHING CHARTER/INDUSTRY
Captain's Finest Seafood William Ward owner Captain's Finest Seafood n/a n/a 1201 40th Street N. St. Petersburg FL 33713-5919 813 242-0712 727-638-8316
Mike Eller Charter Boat Mike Eller owner Mike Eller Charter Boat unknown unknown P.O. Box 1425 Destin FL 32540 850 837-9401 259-4091 mike@fishdestin.com
Bob Zales Bob Zales Panama City Boatmen's Association P.O. Box 4335 Panama City FL 32401 850 763-7249 763-3558 bobzales@att.net 2/15/2005
Southeastern Fisheries Association Bob Jones Executive Director Southeastern Fisheries Association 1118-B Thomasville Road Tallahassee FL 32303 850 224-0612 222-3663 bobfish@aol.com http://www.southeasternfish.org 7/28/2004
Steve Grubish, Commercial Fisherman Steve Grubish Commercial Fisherman Sebastian FL sidewindersebfla@comcast.net 1/18/2005 deepwater grouper commercial fisherman
The Shrimp Lady, Mayport Marylin Solorzano owner Commercial Shrimping 5084 Heckscher Dr. Jacksonville FL 32226 904 219-1982 marilyn@shrimplady.com http://www.floridashrimp.com/ 8/16/2008 Owns a number of shrimp vessels in Jax area
Southern Shrimp Alliance John Williams Executive Director Commercial Shrimping southernshrimpalliance@verizon.net 1/6/2005
FISHING CLUBS
Ft. Pierce Sport Fishing Club Bo Bryant/David Tillman Ft. Pierce Sport Fishing Club n/a n/a P.O. Box 4051 Ft. Pierce FL 34948 772 (w) 464-1440 971-1934
Brevard, Florida Sport Fishing Association Scott Chandler Vice President Florida Sport Fishing Association n/a n/a 976 Brevard Avenue, Suite B Rockledge FL 32955 321 632-0010 632-0826 321-543-8153 sdchandler@ft.newyorklife.com http://www.fsfaclub.org      (password: life)
Brevard, Florida Sport Fishing Association Tom Mason member Florida Sport Fishing Association n/a n/a 1405 Sykes Vreek Dr. Merritt Island FL 32953 321 453-0905 mason.t@worldnet.att.net http://www.fsfaclub.org      (password: life) 1/26/2004
Jacksonville Offshore Fishing Club Ed Kalakauskis Jacksonville Offshore Fishing Club n/a n/a 1207 Aruba Court Jacksonville FL 32226 904 714-2378 uskalkis@aol.com 4/14/2006 edward.kalakauskis@us.army.mil
Jacksonville Offshore Fishing Club Chuck Darner past-President Jacksonville Offshore Fishing Club n/a n/a Jacksonville FL 32226 904 268-6321 crdarner@comcast.net 1/7/2003
Jacksonville Offshore Fishing Club Pete St. Laurent outgoing-President Jacksonville Offshore Fishing Club n/a n/a Jacksonville FL 32226 904 220-9199 (w)904-733-2650x245 bustnreds@hotmail.com 3/13/2006
Jacksonville Offshore Fishing Club Mike Murphy Board of Directors Jacksonville Offshore Fishing Club 2230 Jernigan Road Jacksonville FL 32207 904 904-705-4205 murcominc@aol.com 10/19/2006
Nassau Sportfishing Asssociation, Inc. Mike Burling Treasurer Nassau Sportfishing Asssociation, Inc. P.O. Box 16417 Fernandina Beach FL 32035 904 294-1587 mburling@adelphia.net http://www.nassaufishing.org 4/21/2006
Nassau Sportfishing Asssociation, Inc. Allan Mills President Nassau Sportfishing Asssociation, Inc. 904 261-9481 10/19/2006
West Palm Fishing Club Tom Twyford 561 832-6780 director@westpalmbeachfishingclub.org http://www.westpalmbeachfishingclub.org 5/5/2003
Central Florida Offshore Anglers John Gavatos past-president Central Florida Offshore Anglers n/a n/a 407 831-8148 http://www.centralfloridaoffshoreanglers.com/ 9/17/2003 john asked to be removed from email list 2/15/05 johnnygee@earthlink.net
Pensacola Recreational Fisherman's Association Paula Sigman Secretary 12207 Ailanthus Dr. Pensacola FL 32506 10/31/2003
Sebastian Inlet Sportfishing Association Mike Bracikowski President Sebastian Inlet Sportfishing Association P.O. Box 2504 Melbourne FL 32902 321 698-9493 http://www.fishsisa.com/ 5/24/2004
OTHERS REQUESTING NOTICE OF CALL FOR GRANT APPLICATIONS
eCivis   (Grants Locator Database) Tanya, Antonio Glenn eCivis   (Grants Locator Database) n/a n/a 1130 Connecticut Ave. NW, Suite 300 Washington DC 20036 202 454-3939 customerservice@ecivis.com; info@ecivis.com http://ecivis.com
Sarasota Bay Parrothead Club Rob McNeal Sarasota Bay Parrothead Club n/a n/a 6716 26th St. W. Bradenton FL 34207 rmcneal@thezenith.com http://www.sbphc.com 1/7/2003
Wildlife Foundation of Florida P.O. Box 11010 Tallahassee FL 32302 850 922-1066 921-5786 foundation@MyFWC.com http://www.wildlifefoundationofflorida.com
United Space Alliance, Kenedy Space Center Jack Mullen 321 853-3536 John.A.Mullen@usa-spaceops.com
Boening Environmental (subcontractor to NASA) Frank Beckage 321 730-5841 730-5842 frank.beckage@boeing.com
Florida League of Cities, Inc. Carol Westmoreland Grants Coordinator 301 S. Bronough Street, Suite 300 32301 P.O. Box 1757 Tallahassee FL 32302-1757 850 222-9684 cwestmoreland@flcities.com 12/22/2003
Florida Association of Counties Ginger Delegal P.O. Box 549 Tallahassee FL 32302 850 922-4300  gdelegal@fl-counties.com http://www.fl-counties.com/ 12/22/2003
Science Applications International Corporation (SAIC) Rick Combs 1140 Eglin Parkway Shalimar FL 32579 850 609-3459 combsro@saic.com 6/28/2004
Atlantis Reef Project Kari Forth Executive Assistant 4101 Ravenswood Road, suite 307 Fort Lauderdale FL 33312 954 322-6633 322-4243 kf@atlantisreefproject.com www.AtlantisReefProject.com 9/6/2005
Atlantis Reef Society Scott Woodburn Executive Director 4101 Ravenswood Road, suite 307 Fort Lauderdale FL 33312 954 322-6633 954-629-7381 sw@atlantisreefsociety.com 10/18/2005
OTHER PROPRIETORS
Waterproof Charts, Inc. Whitney Waterprrof Charts, Inc. Ft. Myers FL 800 423-9026 www.waterproofcharts.com 2/21/2003
REQUESTS FOR NOTICES OF STRATEGIC PLANNING
Bob Claudy Bob Claudy Orlando 5/5/2003
Mike Mike Ft. Pierce mike@technicalmarketing.net
Andrew Kelly Andrew Kelly Environmental Specialist Charlotte County 941 743-1239 Andrew.Kelly@charlottefl.com 8/8/2003
William L. Huth, Ph.D., William L. Huth, Ph.D., Associate Vice President Office of Research and Graduate Studies University Of West Florida Pensacola FL 32514 850 474-2826 whuth@uwf.edu 8/13/2003
MEDIA CONTACTS
Palm Beach Post Willie Howard news reporter whoward@pbpost.com 7/23/2003
Miami Herald Sue Cocking news reporter One Herald Plaza Miami FL 33132 scocking@herald.com 7/23/2003
Sun Sentinel - Ft. Lauderdale David Fleshler news reporter 954 356-4535 356-4559 dfleshler@sun-sentinel.com 10/13/2003
Sun Sentinel - Orlando Steve Waters news reporter swaters@sun-sentinel.com 7/23/2003
Orlando Sentinel (Volusia) Ludy Laress news reporter 386 253-0964 llelis@orlandosentinel.com
Gannett News Service Larry Wheeler news reporter, Washington, National 202 906-8135 lwheeler@gns.gannett.com 7/28/2003
Scripps - Stuart News Suzanne Wentley news reporter 772 221-4246 suzanne.wentley@scripps.com
Scripps - Vero Jim Kirley news reporter jim.kirley@scripps.com
St. Pete Times Terry Tomalin news reporter Tomalin@sptimes.com 12/21/2004 friend of Mike Barnette
Destin Log Dusty Ricketts news reporter 850 654-8443 654-5982 dusty_ricketts@link.freedom.com
Destin Log Robbyn Brooks news reporter 850 654-8440 376-3777 robbyn_brooks@link.freedom.com 12/22/2004
Pensacola News Journal Lynette Wilson news reporter lynettewilson@pensacolanewsjournal.com 7/13/2004
CONSULTANTS
Coastal Planning & Engineering, Inc. Craig J. Kruempel Director of Environmental Studies n/a n/a 2481 NW Boca Raton Boulevard Boca Raton FL 33431 561 391-8102 391-9116 ckruempel@coastalplanning.net 7/29/2003
PBS&J Don Deis PBS&J 7785 Baymeadows Way, Suite 202 Jacksonville FL 32256 904 367-8683x242 733-6621 704-6992 drdeis@pbsj.com
Continental Shelf Associates, Inc. Director 759 Parkway Street Jupiter FL 33477 csa@conshelf.com http://www.conshelf.com/ 1/6/2004
MRAG Americas, Inc. Director 110 South Hoover Blvd, Suite 212  Tampa FL 33609 mrag.americas@mragamericas.com http://www.mragltd.com/ 1/6/2004
MRAG Americas, Inc. Graeme Parkes 110 South Hoover Blvd, Suite 212  Tampa FL 33609 http://www.mragltd.com/ 1/6/2004
Reefmakers, Inc. Jeff Dey President and CEO 1274 N. Church Street 8057 1274 N. Church Street Moorestown NJ 8057 609 352-5389 jeffd@rcc-net.com http://www.reefmaker.com 4/23/2004
MARINE HABITATS INC. TOM MAHER DIRECTOR 3424 OLD ST. AUGUSTINE ROAD, SUITE H 32311-5322 3424 OLD ST. AUGUSTINE ROAD, SUITE H TALLAHASSEE FL 32311-5322 850 850-528-0011 850-528-0011 marinehabitatsinc@hotmail.com
Resolve Marine Group Mike Haley mhaley@resolvemarine.com 10/18/2006 recent hire, tasked with spearheading artificial reef construction projects
Tetra Tech EC, Inc
Lesley Bertolotti Boynton Beach Office 1901 S. Congress Ave., Ste. 270 Boynton Beach FL 33426 561 735-0482 lesley.bertolotti@tteci.com 1/8/2006
Individuals with Materials of Opportunity
Jerry Sansen Jerry Sansen 321 777-8130 fishawk@aol.com 8/8 - concrete slabs
Individuals interested in the Artificial Reef Strategic Plan
Judge Dickson 5746 Pine Tree Drive Sanibel FL 33957 239 395-1633 jdickson@comcast.net
Judd McKean 171 Golden Gate Pt. #3 Sarasota FL 34236 941 302-3474 permit4@comcast.net
Charlene Reedy 5600 Lime Way Seminole FL 33772 reedy2fish@verizon.net
Mark Brandenburg 1300 Corporate Center Way, Suite 201 Wellington FL 33414 561 798-9981 mbrandenburg@millerlegg.com
Paul Arena arenap@nova.edu
Jeff Torode Jeff Torode Greater Ft. Lauderdale Dive Assoc 101 N. Riverride Dr. #106 Pompano Beach FL 33062 sfdhjeff@aol.com
NOVA Becky Freeland freeland@nova.edu
Dan and Stephanie Clark P.O. Box 8143 Coral Springs FL 33075 954 753-9737 reefteam2@yahoo.com
Erik Neugaard 4085 Forest Hill Dr. Cooper City, FL 33026 954 430-8040 258-8605 Erik.Neugaard@rsandh.com
Walt DeMartini 2260 SW 67th Terr Miramar FL 33023 954 963-0757 diveboatdrymartini@hotmail.com
Gregg McIntosh 1615 E. Camino Del Rio Vero Beach FL 32963 772 231-9881 gsmci@cs.com http://www.reefix.com
Susan Epps 112 lake Emerald Dr., #303 Ft. Lauderdale FL 33309 954 733-0888 swimsue@bellsouth.net
Jim Bohnsack 11845 SW 69 Ct Miami FL 33156
Garner Koons 760 116th Ave Treasure Island FL 33706 727 360-4938 snookum833@aol.com
Joe Kistel 7595 Baymeadows Circle West, apt 2716 Jacksonville FL 32256 904 419-0330 jdkistel@aol.com
Rick Ryals 9020 Heckscher Dr. Jacksonville FL 32226 904 251-3026 rryals@hotmail.com
Dennis Young 3591 South Kernan Blvd, apt#422 Jacksonville FL 32225 904 807-0323 Dennis_Young@CSX.com
Rob Darner 5054 Somersby Rd. jacksonville FL 32217 904 737-8603 8/4/2005
Ben Walsh 3816 East 8th Street Panama City FL bwalsh89@juno.com 9/18/2003
Tom Cuba Tom Cuba President Delta Seven, Inc. FL tom.cuba@delta-seven.com http://www.delta-seven.com 8/22/2003
Gary Parsons Niceville parsonskg@cox.net 1/14/2005
Mike Kiser Destin FL 850 651-0143 499-0363 michael.kiser@eglin.af.mil 10/7/2003
Mark Richardson 119 Willard Rd. Fort Walton Beach FL 32548 850 244-9517 9/23/2003
Steven Smith 1415 Mixon Dr. Fort Walton Beach FL 32548 850 386-1514 countryboy2526@aol.com 9/23/2003
Alan Osborne 110 Slalom Way Santa Rosa Beach FL 32459 850 267-9422 deeber4@aol.com 9/23/2003
James Bayes 1050 Troon Dr. E. Niceville FL 32578 850 897-6756 bayesj@cox.net 9/23/2003
Mike Collins 135 Durango Rd. Destin FL 32541 850 685-3273 mikercolli@cs.com 9/23/2003
Robert Brothers P.O. Box 1735 Santa Rosa Beach FL 32459 850 267-4682 9/23/2003
Lori and Anna Schmitz 110 Melvin St Destin FL 32541 850 837-0955 ecsdestin@aol.com 9/23/2003
Harold Staples 417 Stalhman Ave. Destin FL 32541 850 837-8615 9/23/2003
Billy Castro 106 Main St. Destin FL 32541 850 654-9644 9/23/2003
B. Barnes 553 Stahlman Ave. Destin FL 32541 850 543-3759 9/23/2003
David Joner 3816 Indigo Circle Destin FL 32541 850 654-6587 9/23/2003
Ruth Burgay 361 Osbourne Dr. Ft. Walton Beach FL 32548 850 243-3752 9/23/2003
Jason Mikez 318 Spanish Moss Trail Destin FL 32541 850 837-6800 9/23/2003
TJ Lundblad Pensacola FL lundblad@cox.net
Bill Schmidt writer, freelance outdoor writer 1260 West Lake Hamilton Dr. Winter Haven FL 33881 863 294-1189 BettyBillSchmidt@aol.com 7/22/2004
Micahel Angelo Gagliardi technical diver and artist 5700 W Pesnacola Avenue Chicago IL 60634 773 282-7114 531-4993 MA9001@aol.com 11/22/2003
George High 6851 Gordon Evands Rd. Navarre FL 32566 850 939-4725 gynot@netzero.net 7/9/2004
Individuals interested in USS Oriskany
Justin Barfield Justin Barfield FSU student Pensacola FL justinisthepan@hotmail.com
Jeff Hayes Jeffery.Hays@navy.mil 12/23/2005
Bill Guenther USS Oriskany Vetran Punta Gorda FL radioman3029@comcast.net 6/4/2004
Jean Alley USS Oriskany Vetran JALLEY@AOL.COM 7/12/2004
Paul Kaufman Paul Kaufman 7936 Atlas Street Pensacola FL 32506 paul.kaufman@cox.net http://members.cox.net/paul.kaufman/ 7/28/2004
Stan Fuhr Stan Fuhr sfuhr@knology.net 11/18/2004
Navarre fibergalls boat dealer deepink@aol.com 12/28/2004
Wes Tallyn Wes Tallyn Pensacola FL 850-232-1677 wes_tallyn@hotmail.com 5/13/2005
Wes Tallyn Wes Tallyn Environmental Specialist HDR Consulting 25 West Cedar St., Suite 200 Pensacola FL 850-429-8910 850-232-1677 wesley.tallyn@hdrinc.com 2/15/2006
Rus Howard Rus Howard rus.howard@sbullet.com
Chad Shepard Chad Shepard cshepard@highlandrestoration.com
William Fowler FowlerFlight@aol.com 5/10/2005
Michael E.Wildhaber Michael E.Wildhaber 1229 Kenyon Street  NW Washington DC 20010 michaelw@wildhaberlaw.com 5/17/2005
from Oriskany public workshop Jan 10, 2006 - 01 stunju@cox.net
from Oriskany public workshop Jan 10, 2006 - 02 rfa1@students.uwf.edu
from Oriskany public workshop Jan 10, 2006 - 03 pumpmanjr@msn.com
from Oriskany public workshop Jan 10, 2006 - 04 erader1@bellsouth.net
from Oriskany public workshop Jan 10, 2006 - 05 richardadamssr@cox.net
from Oriskany public workshop Jan 10, 2006 - 06 scott.porter@era.com
from Oriskany public workshop Jan 10, 2006 - 07 lelavo@solutia.com
from Oriskany public workshop Jan 10, 2006 - 08 navaguesser212@yahoo.com
from Oriskany public workshop Jan 10, 2006 - 09 alwaysunder@cox.net
from Oriskany public workshop Jan 10, 2006 - 10 lynettewilson@pensacolanewsjournal.com
from Oriskany public workshop Jan 10, 2006 - 11 afrtiburon@cox.net
from Oriskany public workshop Jan 10, 2006 - 12 diveprosmermaid@aol.com
from Oriskany public workshop Jan 10, 2006 - 13 snapperhead3@aol.com
from Oriskany public workshop Jan 10, 2006 - 14 no_woryz@msn.com
from Oriskany public workshop Jan 10, 2006 - 15 rsnyder@uwf.edu
from Oriskany public workshop Jan 10, 2006 - 17 armanning850@wmconnect.com
from Oriskany public workshop Jan 10, 2006 - 18 Scubadeedee@barracudadiveclub.org
from Oriskany public workshop Jan 10, 2006 - 19 flchibear@aol.com
from Oriskany public workshop Jan 10, 2006 - 20 gottago@cox.net
from Oriskany public workshop Jan 10, 2006 - 21 robowood@hotmail.com
from Oriskany public workshop Jan 10, 2006 - 22 eschroeder@pensacolachamber.com
from Oriskany public workshop Jan 10, 2006 - 23 jrputman@gulftel.com
from Oriskany public workshop Jan 10, 2006 - 24 manning850@aol.com
from Oriskany public workshop Jan 10, 2006 - 25 jonc@padi.com
from Oriskany public workshop Jan 10, 2006 - 26 mbtdivers@bellsouth.net
French BBC TV Guillaume Porteu g.porteu@france2.fr 3/10/2006
Steve Wages stevew@meltpro.net 3/28/2006
Fish Consumption Survey email addresses June '04
1 911@address-o-lite.com
2 aaw33@hotmail.com
3 aaw9@students.uwf.edu
4 aj@suttonesi.com
5 alton_pierce@toyotahattiesburg.com
6 aquaknot2002@yahoo.com
7 aquastarcharters@aol.com
8 Barrineautrash@hotmail.com
9 barry.boutwell@titan.com
10 bayesj@cox.net
11 bertramcap@aol.com
12 billboston1999@yahoo.com
13 bluemurph@hotmail.com
14 bmoore237@mchsi.com
15 bnelson@firstfed.Intrieve.com
16 bobaustin@comcast.net
17 Bobbyemclain@aol.com
18 bradfordwnewman@yahoo.com
19 broglin@aol.com
20 Bryan.Clark@SBullet.com
21 bstansbery@hotmail.com
23 buddy@reeleazy.com
24 CAROBERTS@BELLSOUTH.NET
26 cfaught@clearpathtechnet.com
27 cfre1994@aol.com
28 ch@emackslate.com
29 chadscuba@aol.com
30 chandra24@aol.com
31 charles.bidwell@dep.state.fl.us
32 chet@fishindestin.com
33 christine411@mailcity.com
34 chrisw@megagate.com
35 chuck.pi@cox.net
36 clubbs@bellsouth.net
37 cmjeffcoat@aol.com
38 cmorris@niceville.org
39 Cpresson187@aol.com
40 creigert@wwltv.com
41 csaulsfsu@aol.com
43 cyberdoc14@mchsi.com
44 CynFarlow@aol.com
45 David.A.Catron@cnet.navy.mil
46 davidricketson@cox.net
47 davis_jim@bellsouth.net
48 davison.james@comcast.net
49 DawgClaw@aol.com
50 dbbridges@aol.com
51 dbhamby@gulftel.com
52 dendiver01@yahoo.com
53 derekp0012@yahoo.com
54 divegirlie@mamashark.com
55 divemark8@aol.com
56 DiveProsMermaid@aol.com
57 divese@yahoo.com
58 doug@naihalford.com
59 douggail@wfeca.net
60 dowens@ci.pensacola.fl.us
61 doyle_butler@co.escambia.fl.us
63 drmanstan@aol.com
64 dsprice381@yahoo.com
65 dstevens6@earthlink.net
66 dwoodley@wayne-dalton.com
67 ebiron@earthlink.net
68 edhdk@bellsouth.net
69 ejparker84@yahoo.com
70 elserolf@hotmail.com
73 ewabbitt@gulftel.com
74 exnav@itilink.com
75 fishintek@hotmail.com
76 FlyFish98@aol.com
77 flynorm@hotmail.com
78 foxbo@hotmail.com
79 FRANKLCPA@AOL.COM
80 Fredjennings@msn.com
81 ftagge@goldinc.com
82 fwillis@mchsi.com
83 galecarter1@hotmail.com
84 genev@collectorsolutions.com
85 george.finch@fl.usda.gov
86 georgerbelin@yahoo.com
87 geortamb@bellsouth.net
88 ggriffin@co.okaloosa.fl.us
89 gkozlow@tulane.edu
90 glenn-davis@cox.net
91 Go_Dusty@msn.com
92 gptrueblue@aol.com
93 hainds@alaweb.com
94 hardcase@compuserve.com
95 harrell.mike@att.net
96
97 herr_m@bellsouth.net
99 IB4SCUBA@AOL.COM
100 j.santiago@cox.net
101 j.schedel@att.net
102 jay@matheselectric.com
103 jaybaker3@prodigy.net
104 jaybird_tx@hotmail.com
105 jbasesloaded@aol.com
107 jcooper219@mchsi.com
108 jcp@granis.net
110 jimsparta@msn.com
111 j-jsullivan1@cox.net
112 jkied@cox.net
113 jlabit@mchsi.com
114 jockmo@bellsouth.net
117 joseph.killingsworth@navy.mil
118 josephsage@hotmail.com
119 jraxmaa@aol.com
120 jseawach@aol.com
121 jtlgcord@aol.com
123 kajunstick@hotmail.com
124 karl@denninger.net
125 kat41216@aol.com
127 kenneththorsen@comcast.net
128 Kevinward@cox.net
129 lane_poole@hotmail.com
130 lchops@comcast.net
131 Littleplumber@cs.com
132 ljsquaredaway@msn.com
133 longrun6@cox.net
134 lundblad@cox.net
136 makonz@southernco.com
137 mark.olinger@gepex.ge.com
138 mark.porter@era.com
139 mbates@gulf.net
140 mbtdivers@bellsouth.net
141 MDHILL@GULFTEL.COM
142 merlin@gulf.net
143 MHClabaugh@cs.com
144 michael.kiser@eglin.af.mil
146 mikewrightreynolds@cox.net
147 mknickelbine@cox.net
149 mmorg@xtalwind.net
150 mnapier36@aol.com
151 mrbulldog@att.net
152 MRMACPENSACOLA@hotmail.com
153 msp270@aol.com
154 mudbuge9@aol.com
155 murchison@knology.net 1/7/2005
156 mustang_mick@yahoo.com
158
159 nunleyj@eglin.af.mil
160 panamamac@cox.net
162 patrick.haarer@navy.mil
163 paul.kaufman@cox.net
164 pauldeiter@perdido.gccoxmail.com
165 paulremmie@cs.com
166 pcarpey@bellsouth.net 12/27/2005
168 pcolasunnydayz@msn.com
171 pitmanz@yahoo.com
172 poboydiver@aol.com
173 pprintiss@mchsi.com
174 prestond2@earthlink.net
175 psuflorida@cox.net
176 r.mainor@worldnet.att.net
177 rachaelb_70115@yahoo.com
178 rclayshulte@earthlink.net
179 rconti@cox.net
181 redwards@edwardsroofing.com
182 reefmaker@gulftel.com
183 rgaither@bellsouth.net
184 rgb1150@aol.com
185 richard.manning@reichhold.com
186 Robert902@aol.com
187 ROBERTSCHIRO@ROBERTSCHIROPRACTIC.COM
188 robs@mchsi.com
189 rockyscollision@earthlink.net
190 rooster52@hotmail.com
191 rpage@ambtgroup.com
193 rrlocoengr@cox.net
194 rsboston@mitre.org
195 rschoenthaler@juno.com
196 rtcall@aol.com
198 russ2469@aol.com
199 rwc2@students.uwf.edu
200 Rxman1@cox.net
201 salemflorida@aol.com
202 sandman13@att.net
203 scm67@hotmail.com
204 scottdestin@yahoo.com
205 scuba4me@aol.com
206 scubadeedee@mchsi.com
207 scubapro@excite.com
208 seabobfish@panhandle.rr.com
209 seshmo@mchsi.com
210 sharkb8mg@isp.com
212 simeul1@bellsouth.net
213 skeet13@cox.net
214 skippytack@mchsi.com
215 slimaffi@yahoo.com
216 smedleyt@bellsouth.net
217 smokerking@hotmail.com
218 Snapper.Worsnop@Ipaper.com
220 snooksnagger2002@yahoo.com
221 Softsnow1@aol.com
222 sreljpcola@hotmail.com
223 sshell@shellfleming.com
225 stephiehayes@yahoo.com
226 steve@theennisco.com
227 stjames@c-gate.net
228 tamborito@aol.com
229 tdawson@ecua.org
231 tripleblessing@yahoo.com
232 triplem@gulftel.com
233 Troy1@spydee.net
234 trw1978@bellsouth.net
235 turnerte@cox.net
236 twolf24636@aol.com
237 TXDIVER57@CS.COM
238 VerneRhodes@aol.com
239 vikingdiving@aol.com
240 vlucido@bellsouth.net
241 WAHOOQ@CS.COM
242 walt3087@htcnet.net
243 wayne@southeasternconstruction.net
244 wdalex@aol.com
245 weatherss@cox.net
246 wmbednar5@cs.com
247 wmespencer@bellsouth.net
248 woolfordvk1@bellsouth.net
249 wrhart2@cox.net